Ontario Bus License Plates BN4 000 - BN4 099: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Kingston Transit]] | |[[Kingston Transit]] | ||
|[[Kingston Transit 0931#0931|0931]] | |[[Kingston Transit 0931#0931|0931]] | ||
|[[IC Bus | |[[IC Bus]] [[IC Bus LC Series|LC Series]] | ||
|2009-2012 | |2009-2012 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 004" | ||
|BN4 004 | |BN4 004 | ||
|[[Mulmer Services Limited]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Starcraft Bus|Starcraft]] [[Starcraft Bus Allstar|Allstar]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 007" | ||
|BN4 007 | |BN4 007 | ||
| | |[[Lewicki Transportation]] | ||
| | |#? | ||
| | |[[MCI]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 023" | ||
|BN4 023 | |BN4 023 | ||
|[[Grand River Transit]] | |[[Grand River Transit]] | ||
|9204 | |[[Grand River Transit 9200-9213#9204|9204]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|[[Belleville Transit]] | |[[Belleville Transit]] | ||
|[[Belleville Transit 0862-0863#0863|0863]] | |[[Belleville Transit 0862-0863#0863|0863]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|2008-Present | |2008-Present | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 056" | ||
|BN4 056 | |BN4 056 | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 791-795#794|794]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2009-? | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BN4 057" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BN4 057 | |BN4 057 | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 791-795#792|792]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2009-? | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BN4 058" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BN4 058 | |BN4 058 | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 791-795#795|795]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2009-? | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BN4 059" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BN4 059 | |BN4 059 | ||
| | |[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Greater Sudbury Transit 791-795#793|793]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |2009-? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 076" | ||
|BN4 076 | |BN4 076 | ||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 2701-2710#2709|2709]] | |||
|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] [[Goshen Coach GC II 5500|GC II 5500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BN4 077" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BN4 077 | |BN4 077 | ||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 2701-2710#2710|2710]] | |||
|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] [[Goshen Coach GC II 5500|GC II 5500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BN4 078" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BN4 078 | |BN4 078 | ||
| | |[[Transit Windsor]] | ||
| | |[[Transit Windsor 566|566]] | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] [[General Motors TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BN4 080" | ||
|BN4 080 | |BN4 080 | ||
| | |[[Transit Windsor]] | ||
| | |[[Transit Windsor 567-569#567|567]] | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] [[General Motors TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 15:55, 15 January 2023
Ontario bus license plates in the BN4 000 - BN4 099 range from the BN4 range.
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BN4 000 | |||||
BN4 001 | |||||
BN4 002 | Kingston Transit | 0931 | IC Bus LC Series | 2009-2012 | |
BN4 003 | |||||
BN4 004 | Mulmer Services Limited | Starcraft Allstar | |||
BN4 005 | |||||
BN4 006 | |||||
BN4 007 | Lewicki Transportation | #? | MCI | ||
BN4 008 | |||||
BN4 009 | |||||
BN4 010 | |||||
BN4 011 | |||||
BN4 012 | |||||
BN4 013 | |||||
BN4 014 | |||||
BN4 015 | |||||
BN4 016 | |||||
BN4 017 | |||||
BN4 018 | |||||
BN4 019 | |||||
BN4 020 | |||||
BN4 021 | |||||
BN4 022 | |||||
BN4 023 | Grand River Transit | 9204 | New Flyer D40LF | ||
BN4 024 | |||||
BN4 025 | |||||
BN4 026 | |||||
BN4 027 | |||||
BN4 028 | |||||
BN4 029 | |||||
BN4 030 | |||||
BN4 031 | |||||
BN4 032 | |||||
BN4 033 | |||||
BN4 034 | |||||
BN4 035 | |||||
BN4 036 | |||||
BN4 037 | |||||
BN4 038 | |||||
BN4 039 | |||||
BN4 040 | |||||
BN4 041 | |||||
BN4 042 | |||||
BN4 043 | |||||
BN4 044 | |||||
BN4 045 | |||||
BN4 046 | |||||
BN4 047 | Belleville Transit | 0863 | Nova Bus LFS | 2008-Present | |
BN4 048 | |||||
BN4 049 | |||||
BN4 050 | |||||
BN4 051 | |||||
BN4 052 | |||||
BN4 053 | |||||
BN4 054 | |||||
BN4 055 | |||||
BN4 056 | Greater Sudbury Transit | 794 | Nova Bus LFS | 2009-? | |
BN4 057 | Greater Sudbury Transit | 792 | Nova Bus LFS | 2009-? | |
BN4 058 | Greater Sudbury Transit | 795 | Nova Bus LFS | 2009-? | |
BN4 059 | Greater Sudbury Transit | 793 | Nova Bus LFS | 2009-? | |
BN4 060 | |||||
BN4 061 | |||||
BN4 062 | |||||
BN4 063 | |||||
BN4 064 | |||||
BN4 065 | |||||
BN4 066 | |||||
BN4 067 | |||||
BN4 068 | |||||
BN4 069 | |||||
BN4 070 | |||||
BN4 071 | |||||
BN4 072 | |||||
BN4 073 | |||||
BN4 074 | |||||
BN4 075 | |||||
BN4 076 | Transit Windsor | 2709 | Goshen GC II 5500 | ||
BN4 077 | Transit Windsor | 2710 | Goshen GC II 5500 | ||
BN4 078 | Transit Windsor | 566 | GMDD TC40-102N | ||
BN4 079 | |||||
BN4 080 | Transit Windsor | 567 | GMDD TC40-102N | ||
BN4 081 | |||||
BN4 082 | |||||
BN4 083 | |||||
BN4 084 | |||||
BN4 085 | |||||
BN4 086 | |||||
BN4 087 | |||||
BN4 088 | |||||
BN4 089 | |||||
BN4 090 | |||||
BN4 091 | |||||
BN4 092 | |||||
BN4 093 | |||||
BN4 094 | |||||
BN4 095 | |||||
BN4 096 | |||||
BN4 097 | |||||
BN4 098 | |||||
BN4 099 |
Ontario Bus License Plates
|