MTB Transit Solutions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Currently on loan to | !Currently on loan to | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2NVYL82K8V3000184 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9723|9723]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2NVYL82K8V3000185 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9724|9724]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 71: | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9725|9725]] | *Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9725|9725]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2NVYL82K8V3000189 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9728|9728]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2NVYL82K8V3000191 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9730|9730]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 110: | ||
*[[Barrie Transit]] - 2015 | *[[Barrie Transit]] - 2015 | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740# | *Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9731|9731]] | ||
*Wifi test bus. | *Wifi test bus. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|2NVYL82K5V3000195 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9734|9734]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 73: | Line 138: | ||
*[[Barrie Transit]] - 2015 | *[[Barrie Transit]] - 2015 | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740# | *Ex-[[OC Transpo]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission 9721-9740#9739|9739]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1937 | |1937 | ||
Line 80: | Line 145: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] | |[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 160: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] | |[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] |
Revision as of 21:23, 3 December 2015
MTB Transit Solutions (MTB) is a truck and bus repair and refurbishing company based in Milton, Ontario. MTB also leases and sells trucks and buses they have acquired secondhand from agencies and companies.
The company, originally known as Mississauga Truck & Bus, was established in the mid-1970s in Mississauga, Ontario.[1] In 2006, the company moved to their present facility on Lawson Road in Milton and became known as MTB Truck and Bus Collision. In spring 2011, the company was renamed MTB Transit Solutions.
Products
- After market vehicle sales
- Fabricated parts
Past Products
- Glider Bus
Services
- Mechanical services
- Parts fabrication
- Refurbishing
- Refinishing
Vehicles for Lease and/or sale
References
- ↑ Mississauga Truck & Bus, archive.org, retrieved on 2009-08-26