Kobussen Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→All-Time Roster: Add units) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|108 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|780 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 39: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1750, 1760 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1830 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 03:34, 31 August 2013
Kobussen Buses Ltd., also known as Kobussen Coach or Kobussen Trailways is based in Wisconsin.
All-Time Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 | MCI | E4500 | |||||
110 | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISM | Allison B500 | 2 units, Blaupunkt entertainment system, 15" monitors | |
119 | MCI | J4500 | |||||
780 | MCI | E4500 | |||||
840 | MCI | J4500 | |||||
1750, 1760 | MCI | E4500 | |||||
1830 | MCI | E4500 | |||||
2007-2008 | Stallion Bus Industries | Sunliner SLC938L | Allison | ||||
2011 | ABC Companies | M1235 | Cummins ISB | Allison 2200 PTS | wheelchair lift, a four-monitor video entertainment system, Wi-Fi, 110-volt power outlets, seat belts, aluminum wheels GPS System[1] |
References
- Kobussen Buses Ltd. (Official website)
- In its 70th year, Kobussen Trailways goes green with two new clean-diesel luxury MCI® J4500 coaches, mcicoach.com, retrieved on 09-01-01
- ↑ ABC delivers to Wisconsin, metro-magazine.com, retrieved 2011-04-09