Fullington Tours: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Roster) |
m (→Roster) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Beaver Coach Company B-35-PT|B-35-PT]] | |[[Beaver Coach Company B-35-PT|B-35-PT]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fullington Tours 128|128]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 (04) | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:26, 8 October 2014
USDOT number | MC/MX # | Full legal name |
---|---|---|
120909 | MC-2796 | Fullington Trailways LLC |
Facilities
Clearfield, PA Garage/Office
- Address: 316 East Cherry St., Clearfield, PA 16830
- Fax: 814-765-9572
- Phone: 814-765-7871 or 1-800-252-3893
State College, PA Garage/Office
- Address: 2101 Alexander Dr., State College, PA 16803
- Fax: 814-355-4949
- Phone: 814-355-4900 or 1-800-385-5464
Roster
External Links
References
- ↑ http://www.wmatc.gov/pdf/Vehicle%20List.pdf
- ↑ Fullington Trailways brings comfortable, WiFi, seatbelt equipped bus to underserved Pennsylvania markets, mcicoach.com, retrieved 2010-08-09