Foothill Transit F1200-F1265: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
These Orions are equipped with [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Detroit Diesel Series 50G]] engines with [[Allison Bus Series|Allison B400R]] 6-speed transmissions. | These Orions are equipped with [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Detroit Diesel Series 50G]] engines with [[Allison Bus Series|Allison B400R]] 6-speed transmissions. | ||
==Details== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Date | |||
!VIN | |||
!License plate | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1200 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501742 | |||
|1125224 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1201 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501810 | |||
|1125244 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1202 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501811 | |||
|1125245 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1203 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2526501812 | |||
|1125246 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1204 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501813 | |||
|1125247 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1205 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501814 | |||
|1125248 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1206 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501815 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1207 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501816 | |||
|1125249 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1208 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501817 | |||
|1125251 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1209 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501818 | |||
|1125250 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1210 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501819 | |||
|1125252 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1211 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501820 | |||
|1125242 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1212 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501821 | |||
|1125260 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1213 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501822 | |||
|1125253 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1214 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501823 | |||
|1125271 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1215 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501824 | |||
|1125270 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1216 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501825 | |||
|1125272 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1217 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2526501826 | |||
|1125294 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1218 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501827 | |||
|1146779 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1219 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501828 | |||
|1125285 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1220 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501829 | |||
|1125286 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1221 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501832 | |||
|1125295 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1222 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501833 | |||
|1125287 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1223 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501834 | |||
|1125289 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1224 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501835 | |||
|1125290 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1225 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501836 | |||
|1125296 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1226 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501837 | |||
|1125297 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1227 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501839 | |||
|1125298 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1228 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501840 | |||
|1148633 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1229 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501841 | |||
|1125299 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1230 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501842 | |||
|1125284 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1231 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2526501843 | |||
|1146750 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1232 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501844 | |||
|1146751 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1233 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501845 | |||
|1125288 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1234 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501846 | |||
|1146752 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1235 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501847 | |||
|1146753 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1236 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501848 | |||
|1146754 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1237 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501849 | |||
|1146755 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1238 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501850 | |||
|1146780 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1239 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501851 | |||
|1146785 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1240 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501852 | |||
|1148008 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1241 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501853 | |||
|1148015 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1242 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501854 | |||
|1148019 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1243 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501855 | |||
|1146783 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1244 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501856 | |||
|1148010 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1245 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501858 | |||
|1148011 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1246 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501859 | |||
|1146784 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1247 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2526501860 | |||
|1146781 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1248 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501861 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1249 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501862 | |||
|1148018 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1250 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501863 | |||
|1146782 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1251 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501864 | |||
|1148025 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1252 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2426501865 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1253 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2626501866 | |||
|1148024 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1254 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501867 | |||
|1148021 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1255 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501868 | |||
|1148009 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1256 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501869 | |||
|1148012 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1257 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2826501870 | |||
|1148013 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1258 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2X26501871 | |||
|1148017 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1259 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2126501872 | |||
|1148016 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1260 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2326501873 | |||
|1148027 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1261 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2526501874 | |||
|1148020 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1262 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2726501875 | |||
|1154102 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1263 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2926501876 | |||
|1154103 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1264 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2026501877 | |||
|1148026 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|F1265 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|1VHBH3C2226501878 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Foothill Transit fleet|F1200]] |
Revision as of 23:52, 19 April 2013
Foothill Transit's F1200 Series are Orion V (05.501) CNG buses manufactured in 2002. These buses were Foothill Transit's first ever CNG buses. These Orion V's are mostly used on all of the Commuter Express Lines (Lines 493, 497, 498, 499, and 699) and feature high-back reclining seats for superior passenger comfort on long-haul trips to/from Downtown Los Angeles. They are also used on some School Supplementary Services (Lines 853/854 and 855). They are operated from the Pomona Yard by First Transit.
These Orions are equipped with Detroit Diesel Series 50G engines with Allison B400R 6-speed transmissions.
Details
Fleet number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
F1200 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501742 | 1125224 | ||
F1201 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501810 | 1125244 | ||
F1202 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501811 | 1125245 | ||
F1203 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2526501812 | 1125246 | ||
F1204 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501813 | 1125247 | ||
F1205 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501814 | 1125248 | ||
F1206 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501815 | |||
F1207 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501816 | 1125249 | ||
F1208 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501817 | 1125251 | ||
F1209 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501818 | 1125250 | ||
F1210 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501819 | 1125252 | ||
F1211 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501820 | 1125242 | ||
F1212 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501821 | 1125260 | ||
F1213 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501822 | 1125253 | ||
F1214 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501823 | 1125271 | ||
F1215 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501824 | 1125270 | ||
F1216 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501825 | 1125272 | ||
F1217 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2526501826 | 1125294 | ||
F1218 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501827 | 1146779 | ||
F1219 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501828 | 1125285 | ||
F1220 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501829 | 1125286 | ||
F1221 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501832 | 1125295 | ||
F1222 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501833 | 1125287 | ||
F1223 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501834 | 1125289 | ||
F1224 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501835 | 1125290 | ||
F1225 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501836 | 1125296 | ||
F1226 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501837 | 1125297 | ||
F1227 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501839 | 1125298 | ||
F1228 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501840 | 1148633 | ||
F1229 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501841 | 1125299 | ||
F1230 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501842 | 1125284 | ||
F1231 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2526501843 | 1146750 | ||
F1232 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501844 | 1146751 | ||
F1233 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501845 | 1125288 | ||
F1234 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501846 | 1146752 | ||
F1235 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501847 | 1146753 | ||
F1236 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501848 | 1146754 | ||
F1237 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501849 | 1146755 | ||
F1238 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501850 | 1146780 | ||
F1239 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501851 | 1146785 | ||
F1240 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501852 | 1148008 | ||
F1241 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501853 | 1148015 | ||
F1242 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501854 | 1148019 | ||
F1243 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501855 | 1146783 | ||
F1244 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501856 | 1148010 | ||
F1245 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501858 | 1148011 | ||
F1246 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501859 | 1146784 | ||
F1247 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2526501860 | 1146781 | ||
F1248 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501861 | |||
F1249 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501862 | 1148018 | ||
F1250 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501863 | 1146782 | ||
F1251 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501864 | 1148025 | ||
F1252 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2426501865 | |||
F1253 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2626501866 | 1148024 | ||
F1254 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501867 | 1148021 | ||
F1255 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501868 | 1148009 | ||
F1256 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501869 | 1148012 | ||
F1257 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2826501870 | 1148013 | ||
F1258 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2X26501871 | 1148017 | ||
F1259 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2126501872 | 1148016 | ||
F1260 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2326501873 | 1148027 | ||
F1261 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2526501874 | 1148020 | ||
F1262 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2726501875 | 1154102 | ||
F1263 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2926501876 | 1154103 | ||
F1264 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2026501877 | 1148026 | ||
F1265 | 2002 | 1VHBH3C2226501878 |