ElDorado National 'G VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(4206) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Cleveland International Airport Shuttle Service]] | |[[Cleveland International Airport Shuttle Service]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cleveland International Airport Shuttle Service 60-64#60|60-64]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=GC084003 | |||
|align=left|GC084003-GC084007 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Cleveland International Airport Shuttle Service]] | |||
|[[Cleveland International Airport Shuttle Service 60-64#60|60-64]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=GC084008 | |||
|align=left|GC084008 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Auburn Transit]] | |||
|[[Auburn Transit 99|99]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 29' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=GC084013 | |||
|align=left|GC084013-GC084024 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Budget Rent-A-Car]] | |||
|[[Budget Rent-A-Car 2016 ElDorado National EZ Rider II BRT|Fleet page]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=GC084025 | |- align=center id=GC084025 | ||
Line 100: | Line 121: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Josephine County Community Transit]] | |[[Josephine County Community Transit]] | ||
|[[Josephine County Community Transit | |[[Josephine County Community Transit 16610-16611#16610|16610-16611]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 196: | Line 217: | ||
*Trolley replica | *Trolley replica | ||
|- align=center id=GC084147 | |- align=center id=GC084147 | ||
|align=left|GC084147-GC084152 | |align=left|GC084147-GC084148 | ||
|2016 | |||
|[[CrimsonRide]] | |||
|[[CrimsonRide 6014-6015#6014|6014-6015]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=GC084149 | |||
|align=left|GC084149-GC084152 | |||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Johnson City Transit]] | |[[Johnson City Transit]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=GC084153 | |- align=center id=GC084153 | ||
Line 212: | Line 240: | ||
|align=left|GC084163-GC084169 | |align=left|GC084163-GC084169 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works L318-L326#L318|L318-L324]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess 35' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess 35' CNG]] | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
*Fleet numbers not in order. | |||
|- align=center id=GC084170 | |- align=center id=GC084170 | ||
|align=left|GC084170-GC084173 | |align=left|GC084170-GC084173 | ||
Line 240: | Line 269: | ||
|align=left|GC084200-GC084203 | |align=left|GC084200-GC084203 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[ | |[[Tri-Rail]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tri-Rail 1601-1604#1601|1601-1604]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center id=GC084204 | ||
|align=left|GC084204 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demo]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
| | *To [[Napa Valley Transit]] [[Napa Valley Transit 259|259]]. | ||
|- align=center id=GC084205 | |- align=center id=GC084205 | ||
|align=left|GC084205 | |align=left|GC084205 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |[[ElDorado National]] | ||
|Demo | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demo]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 294: | Line 324: | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center id=GC084276 | ||
|align=left|GC084276-GC084277 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Johnson City Transit]] | |||
|[[Johnson City Transit 5-6|5-6]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=GC084278 | |- align=center id=GC084278 | ||
|align=left|GC084278 | |align=left|GC084278 | ||
Line 339: | Line 369: | ||
|align=left|GC084308-GC084309 | |align=left|GC084308-GC084309 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works L318-L326#L325|L325-L326]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 5 April 2024
ElDorado National 'G VINs' were issued for 2016 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).