Chicago Transit Authority 6305-6329: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Chicago Transit Authority]] 6305-6329''' | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[Chicago Transit Authority]] 6305-6329''' were 1995 [[Flxible]] [[Flxible Metro|Metro "E" (40102-6M)]] buses. These buses were delivered in 1995-1996. | |||
==Details== | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 | ||
{| border= | !Engine | ||
!Fleet Number | !Transmission | ||
!Seating | |||
!Destination Sign | |||
|- align=center | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins M11|M11E]] | |||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|4HP590]] | |||
|45: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>Number | |||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Build<br>Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate(s) | ||
! | !Livery | ||
! | !Status/Disposal | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6305 | ||
|6305 | |6305 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106047 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106047|1GF5ACZK7SD106047]] | ||
| | |M 04 480 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6306 | ||
|6306 | |6306 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106048 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106048|1GF5ACZK9SD106048]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6307 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6307 | |6307 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106049 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106049|1GF5ACZK0SD106049]] | ||
| | |M 149860<hr>(prev. M 04 482) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6308 | ||
|6308 | |6308 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106050 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106050|1GF5ACZK7SD106050]] | ||
| | |M 04 483 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6309 | ||
|6309 | |6309 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106051 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106051|1GF5ACZK9SD106051]] | ||
| | |M 151740<hr>(prev. M 04 484) | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6310 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6310 | |6310 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106052 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106052|1GF5ACZK0SD106052]] | ||
| | |M 04 485 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6311 | ||
|6311 | |6311 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106053 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106053|1GF5ACZK2SD106053]] | ||
| | |M 04 486 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6312 | ||
|6312 | |6312 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106054 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106054|1GF5ACZK4SD106054]] | ||
| | |M 04 487 | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6313 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6313 | |6313 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106055 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106055|1GF5ACZK6SD106055]] | ||
| | |M 04 488 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6314 | ||
|6314 | |6314 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106056 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106056|1GF5ACZK8SD106056]] | ||
| | |M 04 489 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6315 | ||
|6315 | |6315 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106057 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106057|1GF5ACZKXSD106057]] | ||
| | |M 156493<hr>(prev. M 04 490) | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6316 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6316 | |6316 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106058 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106058|1GF5ACZK1SD106058]] | ||
|M 156494<hr>(prev. M 04 491) | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6317 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6317 | |6317 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106059 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106059|1GF5ACZK3SD106059]] | ||
| | |M 132987<hr>(prev. M 04 492) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6318 | ||
|6318 | |6318 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106060 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106060|1GF5ACZKXSD106060]] | ||
| | |M 04 493 | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6319 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6319 | |6319 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106061 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106061|1GF5ACZK1SD106061]] | ||
| | |M 144862<hr>(prev. M 04 494) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6320 | ||
|6320 | |6320 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106062 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106062|1GF5ACZK3SD106062]] | ||
| | |M 04 495 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6321 | ||
|6321 | |6321 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106063 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106063|1GF5ACZK5SD106063]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6322 | ||
|6322 | |6322 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106064 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106064|1GF5ACZK7SD106064]] | ||
|M 04 497 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6323 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6323 | |6323 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106065 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106065|1GF5ACZK9SD106065]] | ||
|M 04 498 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6324 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6324 | |6324 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106066 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106066|1GF5ACZK0SD106066]] | ||
| | |M 04 499 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6325 | ||
|6325 | |6325 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106067 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106067|1GF5ACZK2SD106067]] | ||
|M 156495<hr>(prev. M 04 500) | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6326 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6326 | |6326 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106068 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106068|1GF5ACZK4SD106068]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6327 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6327 | |6327 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106069 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106069|1GF5ACZK6SD106069]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6328 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6328 | |6328 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106070 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106070|1GF5ACZK2SD106070]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=6329 | |||
|- align= | |||
|6329 | |6329 | ||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|SD106071 | |[[Flxible Metro 'S VINs'#SD106071|1GF5ACZK4SD106071]] | ||
| | |M 150172<hr>(Prev. ?) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chicago Transit Authority fleet|6305]] | [[Category:Chicago Transit Authority fleet|6305]] |
Latest revision as of 14:31, 11 December 2023
Chicago Transit Authority 6305-6329 were 1995 Flxible Metro "E" (40102-6M) buses. These buses were delivered in 1995-1996.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins M11E | ZF 4HP590 | 45: American Seating 6468 |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate(s) | Livery | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6305 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK7SD106047 | M 04 480 | Retired | |||
6306 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK9SD106048 | Retired | ||||
6307 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK0SD106049 | M 149860 (prev. M 04 482) |
Retired | |||
6308 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK7SD106050 | M 04 483 | Retired | |||
6309 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK9SD106051 | M 151740 (prev. M 04 484) |
Retired | |||
6310 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK0SD106052 | M 04 485 | Retired | |||
6311 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK2SD106053 | M 04 486 | Retired | |||
6312 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK4SD106054 | M 04 487 | Retired | |||
6313 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK6SD106055 | M 04 488 | Retired | |||
6314 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK8SD106056 | M 04 489 | Retired | |||
6315 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZKXSD106057 | M 156493 (prev. M 04 490) |
Retired | |||
6316 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK1SD106058 | M 156494 (prev. M 04 491) |
Retired | |||
6317 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK3SD106059 | M 132987 (prev. M 04 492) |
Retired | |||
6318 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZKXSD106060 | M 04 493 | Retired | |||
6319 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK1SD106061 | M 144862 (prev. M 04 494) |
Retired | |||
6320 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK3SD106062 | M 04 495 | Retired | |||
6321 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK5SD106063 | Retired | ||||
6322 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK7SD106064 | M 04 497 | Retired | |||
6323 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK9SD106065 | M 04 498 | Retired | |||
6324 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK0SD106066 | M 04 499 | Retired | |||
6325 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK2SD106067 | M 156495 (prev. M 04 500) |
Retired | |||
6326 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK4SD106068 | Retired | ||||
6327 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK6SD106069 | Retired | ||||
6328 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK2SD106070 | Retired | ||||
6329 | 1995 | 1GF5ACZK4SD106071 | M 150172 (Prev. ?) |
Retired |