Canada West Coach Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
*ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 717 | *ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 717 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|701 | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|1M8PDMTA8VPO49610 | |||
| | |||
*leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]], then returned | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|1M8PDMTAXVPO49611 | |||
| | |||
*leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]], then returned | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|715 | |||
| | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car Astral XL|Astral XL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2P9A33403F1001993 | |||
| | |||
*ex-[[Americoach]] 79 | |||
*to [[Autocar Connaisseur]] 4895 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|730 | |730 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 730.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 730.jpg|100px]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1M8TRMPA1XP060929 | |||
*leased to [[Horizon Coach Lines]] in 1994 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|731 | |||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1M8TRMPA3XP060930 | |||
*leased to [[Horizon Coach Lines]] in 1994 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|732 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1M8TRMPA5YP061356 | |||
*for sale at Prevost December 2005 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|733 | |733 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2PCH33498T1011518 | |||
| | | | ||
| | *leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|734 | |734 | ||
Line 195: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*ex-[[R&J McMynn Leasing]] 1826 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|735 | |735 |
Revision as of 02:24, 2 January 2012
Canada West Coach Lines is based in Kamloops, BC and offers motorcoach tours and charters.
Facilities
Garage
- Address: #3 - 912 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P5
- Phone: 250-374-6604
Office
- Address: Suite 101, 929 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P4
- Fax: 250-374-5938
- Phone: 250-374-7032
Fleet Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | VIN | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0017 | 2003 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH3349831014600 |
| ||
114 | 1989 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | 1M8GDM9A8KP042921 |
| ||
195-196 | 1963 | MCI | MC-4 |
| ||||
601 | 1972 | Prevost | Prestige (PTS-47) | P495-2070-72 |
| |||
604 | 1965 | MCI | MCC-5A | 4900P2 |
| |||
605 | MCI | MC-5B | ||||||
606-607 | 1963 | MCI | MC-4 | 730-731 |
| |||
607 | 1968 | MCI | MC-7 | 7624 (unit 10043) |
| |||
608 | 1970 | MCI | MC-7 | 8457 (unit 10757) |
| |||
609 | 1977 | MCI | MC-8 | S12702 (unit 32247) |
| |||
675 | 1985 | Prevost | LeMirage XL | 2P9L33409F1001831 | ||||
676 | 1990 | Prevost | LeMirage XL | 2P9L33404L1001571 | ||||
701 | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8PDMTA8VPO49610 |
| ||
702 | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8PDMTAXVPO49611 |
| ||
715 | 1985 | Prevost | Astral XL | 2P9A33403F1001993 |
| |||
730 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 730.jpg | 1999 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA1XP060929
| ||
731 | 1999 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA3XP060930
| |||
732 | 2000 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA5YP061356
| |||
733 | 1996 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH33498T1011518 |
| ||
734 | 1997 | Prevost | H3-45 |
| ||||
735 | Prevost | H3-45 | recapped front | |||||
736 | 1993 | Prevost | H3-40 |
| ||||
737 | Prevost | H3-45 | Wells Gray Tours | |||||
740 | File:Canada West 740.jpg | 1993 | Prevost | H3-40 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA | Automatic | ||
931 | 1986 | MCI | 102-A3 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA or 8V92TA | n/a | Leased from International Stage Lines 931. | ||
981-982 | 1981 | MCI | MC-9 | |||||
994-996 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 994.jpg | 1988 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA or 6V92TA? | Leased from R&J McMynn Leasing. | ||
997 | 1989 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA or 6V92TA? | ||||
998 | ? | Prevost | LeMirage XL | |||||
1721 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 1721.jpg | 2001 | Prevost | H3-45 |
| |||
8920 | 1989 | MCI | 102-AW3 |