Canada West Coach Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|2PCH3349831014600 | |2PCH3349831014600 | ||
| | | | ||
* | *owned by the Kamloops Blazers Hockey Club | ||
* | *renumbered 1721 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2PCH33496V1011827 | |2PCH33496V1011827 | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|737 | |737 | ||
| | | | ||
|2006 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2PCH3349361010569 | |||
| | | | ||
*Wells Gray Tours | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|738 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|2PCH3349971710761 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|739 | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
|automatic | |||
|2P9H33408N1001209 | |||
| | | | ||
*ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 814 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|740 | |740 | ||
|[[Image:Canada_West_740.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Canada_West_740.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | |1992 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | ||
| | |automatic | ||
|2P9H33404N1001210 | |||
| | |||
*ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 815 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|741 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2PCH334968C711081 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|931 | |931 | ||
Line 307: | Line 341: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1M8FDM7A5GP040775 | |||
| | | | ||
*built April 1986 | |||
*leased from [[International Stage Lines]] 931 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|981 | |981 | ||
| | | | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71]] | |||
| | |||
|1M89CM8A0BP036401 | |||
| | | | ||
*built October 1981 | |||
*to [[Murray Hill]] 8137 | |||
*to [[Diversified Transportation]] 925 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|982 | |||
| | | | ||
|1981 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1M89CM8A2BP036402 | |||
| | | | ||
*built October 1981 | |||
*to [[Murray Hill]] 8138 | |||
*to [[Diversified Transportation]] 926 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|994-996 | |994-996 |
Revision as of 02:40, 2 January 2012
Canada West Coach Lines is based in Kamloops, BC and offers motorcoach tours and charters.
Facilities
Garage
- Address: #3 - 912 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P5
- Phone: 250-374-6604
Office
- Address: Suite 101, 929 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P4
- Fax: 250-374-5938
- Phone: 250-374-7032
Fleet Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | VIN | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0017 | 2003 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH3349831014600 |
| |||
114 | 1989 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | 1M8GDM9A8KP042921 |
| |||
195-196 | 1963 | MCI | MC-4 |
| |||||
601 | 1972 | Prevost | Prestige (PTS-47) | P495-2070-72 |
| ||||
604 | 1965 | MCI | MCC-5A | 4900P2 |
| ||||
605 | MCI | MC-5B | |||||||
606-607 | 1963 | MCI | MC-4 | 730-731 |
| ||||
607 | 1968 | MCI | MC-7 | 7624 (unit 10043) |
| ||||
608 | 1970 | MCI | MC-7 | 8457 (unit 10757) |
| ||||
609 | 1977 | MCI | MC-8 | S12702 (unit 32247) |
| ||||
675 | 1985 | Prevost | LeMirage XL | 2P9L33409F1001831 | |||||
676 | 1990 | Prevost | LeMirage XL | 2P9L33404L1001571 | |||||
701 | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8PDMTA8VPO49610 |
| |||
702 | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8PDMTAXVPO49611 |
| |||
715 | 1985 | Prevost | Astral XL | 2P9A33403F1001993 |
| ||||
730 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 730.jpg | 1999 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA1XP060929 |
| ||
731 | 1999 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA3XP060930 |
| |||
732 | 2000 | MCI | 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 1M8TRMPA5YP061356 |
| |||
733 | 1996 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH33498T1011518 |
| |||
734 | 1997 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH33494V1011826 |
| |||
735 | 1997 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH33496V1011827 |
| |||
736 | 1993 | Prevost | H3-40 | 2P9H33402P1001256 |
| ||||
737 | 2006 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH3349361010569 |
| |||
738 | 2007 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH3349971710761 | ||||
739 | 1992 | Prevost | H3-40 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA | automatic | 2P9H33408N1001209 | |||
740 | File:Canada West 740.jpg | 1992 | Prevost | H3-40 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA | automatic | 2P9H33404N1001210 | ||
741 | 2008 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | 2PCH334968C711081 | ||||
931 | 1986 | MCI | 102-A3 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | 1M8FDM7A5GP040775 |
| |||
981 | 1981 | MCI | MC-9 | Detroit Diesel 8V71 | 1M89CM8A0BP036401 |
| |||
982 | 1981 | MCI | MC-9 | Detroit Diesel 8V71 | 1M89CM8A2BP036402 |
| |||
994-996 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 994.jpg | 1988 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA or 6V92TA? | Leased from R&J McMynn Leasing. | |||
997 | 1989 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA or 6V92TA? | |||||
998 | ? | Prevost | LeMirage XL | ||||||
1721 | File:Canada West Coach Lines 1721.jpg | 2001 | Prevost | H3-45 |
| ||||
8920 | 1989 | MCI | 102-AW3 |