Blue Bird TC/2000 'V VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (add 71101) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="VF069744" bgcolor="" | |||
|1BAANBDA2VF069744 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Tahoe Truckee Unified School District | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071100" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA9VF071100 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|52 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071102" bgcolor="" | |||
|1BAAHBSA0VF071101 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Stock - Jersey Bus Sales | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071102" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA2VF071102 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|181 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071103" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA4VF071103 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|179 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071114" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA9VF071114 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071117" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA4VF071117 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071118" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA6VF071118 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|177 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071119" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA8VF071119 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|176 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071120" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA4VF071120 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|160 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071121" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA6VF071121 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|164 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071122" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA8VF071122 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|173 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071123" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSAXVF071123 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|162 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071124" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA1VF071124 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|170 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071125" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA3VF071125 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|161 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071126" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA5VF071126 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|174 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071127" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA7VF071127 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|171 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071128" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA9VF071128 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|166 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071129" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA0VF071129 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|169 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071130" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA7VF071130 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|162 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071131" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA9VF071131 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|172 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071132" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA0VF071132 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|167 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071133" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA2VF071133 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|163 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071134" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA4VF071134 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|168 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071135" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAHBSA6VF071135 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|175 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071179" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSA3VF071179 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071180" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSAXVF071180 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071181" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSA1VF071181 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071182" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSA3VF071182 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071183" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSA5VF071183 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071191" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|1BAAGCSA4VF071191 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Toms River Regional Schools | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF071304" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="VF071304" bgcolor="" | ||
|1BAAGCSA2VF071304 | |1BAAGCSA2VF071304 | ||
Line 113: | Line 299: | ||
|- align="center" id="VF072082" bgcolor="cceeee" | |- align="center" id="VF072082" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|1BAANB7A3VF072082 | |1BAANB7A3VF072082 | ||
| | | | ||
|Stockton Unified School District | |Stockton Unified School District | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="VF076249" | |||
|1BAAHCSA5VF076249 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF076251" | |||
|1BAAHCSA3VF076251 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="VF076252" | |||
|1BAAHCSA5VF076252 | |||
|1997 | |||
|Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Blue Bird VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 13:12, 18 May 2023
Blue Bird TC/2000 'V VINs' were issued for 1997 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1BAANBDA2VF069744 | 1997 | Tahoe Truckee Unified School District | 28 | |
1BAAHBSA9VF071100 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 52 | |
1BAAHBSA0VF071101 | 1997 | Stock - Jersey Bus Sales | ||
1BAAHBSA2VF071102 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 181 | |
1BAAHBSA4VF071103 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 179 | |
1BAAHBSA9VF071114 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 46 | |
1BAAHBSA4VF071117 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 180 | |
1BAAHBSA6VF071118 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 177 | |
1BAAHBSA8VF071119 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 176 | |
1BAAHBSA4VF071120 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 160 | |
1BAAHBSA6VF071121 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 164 | |
1BAAHBSA8VF071122 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 173 | |
1BAAHBSAXVF071123 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 162 | |
1BAAHBSA1VF071124 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 170 | |
1BAAHBSA3VF071125 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 161 | |
1BAAHBSA5VF071126 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 174 | |
1BAAHBSA7VF071127 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 171 | |
1BAAHBSA9VF071128 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 166 | |
1BAAHBSA0VF071129 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 169 | |
1BAAHBSA7VF071130 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 162 | |
1BAAHBSA9VF071131 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 172 | |
1BAAHBSA0VF071132 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 167 | |
1BAAHBSA2VF071133 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 163 | |
1BAAHBSA4VF071134 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 168 | |
1BAAHBSA6VF071135 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 175 | |
1BAAGCSA3VF071179 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 50 | |
1BAAGCSAXVF071180 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 51 | |
1BAAGCSA1VF071181 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 48 | |
1BAAGCSA3VF071182 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 47 | |
1BAAGCSA5VF071183 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 45 | |
1BAAGCSA4VF071191 | 1997 | Toms River Regional Schools | 49 | |
1BAAGCSA2VF071304 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2125 | |
1BAAGCSA8VF071307 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2126 | |
1BAAGCSAXVF071308 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2127 | |
1BAAGCSA3VF071313 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2113 | |
1BAAGCSA5VF071314 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2111 | |
1BAAGCSA7VF071315 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2110 | |
1BAAGCSA9VF071316 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2112 | |
1BAAGCSA0VF071317 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2114 | |
1BAAGCSA2VF071318 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2115 | |
1BAAGCSA4VF071319 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2116 | |
1BAAGCSA0VF071320 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2121 | |
1BAAGCSA1VF071321 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2117 | |
1BAAGCSA4VF071322 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2118 | |
1BAAGCSA6VF071323 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2119 | |
1BAAGCSA8VF071324 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2122 | |
1BAAGCSAXVF071325 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2120 | |
1BAAGCSA1VF071326 | 1997 | Flint Mass Transportation Authority | 2123 | |
1BAANB7A3VF072082 | Stockton Unified School District | 3 | ||
1BAAHCSA5VF076249 | 1997 | Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | 17 | |
1BAAHCSA3VF076251 | 1997 | Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | 29 | |
1BAAHCSA5VF076252 | 1997 | Springboro Community City Schools (OH) | 34 |