Winnipeg Transit 231-260: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Details: 252 Retired) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 231-260''' are | '''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 231-260''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] buses built in 2005. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
!Destination sign | !Destination sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] EPA 2004, 280 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] EPA 2004, 280 hp | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|38 [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468| | |38: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | ||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
<ref>Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07</ref> | <ref>Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07</ref> | ||
<ref>[http://community-2.webtv.net/ajkristopans/FLYER/page2.html New Flyer production list], retrieved on 2009-11-16</ref> | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet number | !Fleet number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!License | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License plate | |||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="231" | |- align="center" id="231" | ||
|231 | |231 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 231-b.jpg| | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 231-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 627 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027986|2FYD4FV155C027986]] | ||
| | |HET 198<hr>(prev. EDP 627) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| <font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="232" | |- align="center" id="232" | ||
|232 | |232 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 232-b.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 612 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027987|2FYD4FV175C027987]] | ||
| | |HKH 327<hr>(prev. EDP 612) | ||
|- align="center" id="233" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="233" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|233 | |233 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 611 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027988|2FYD4FV195C027988]] | ||
| | |HMS 876<hr>(prev. EDP 611) | ||
|- align="center" id="234" | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="234" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|234 | |234 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 634 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027986|2FYD4FV105C027989]] | ||
| | |HMS 888<hr>(prev. EDP 634) | ||
|<font color="Red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="235" | |- align="center" id="235" | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 613 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027990|2FYD4FV175C027990]] | ||
| | |HBH 692<hr>(prev. EDP 613) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="236" | |- align="center" id="236" | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 236-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027991|2FYD4FV195C027991]] | |||
|EDP 610 | |EDP 610 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="237" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="237" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|237 | |237 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 614 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027992|2FYD4FV105C027992]] | ||
| | |HJW 818<hr>(prev. EDP 614) | ||
|<font color="Red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="238" | |- align="center" id="238" | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 615 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027993|2FYD4FV125C027993]] | ||
| | |HJW 819<hr>(prev. EDP 615) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="239" | |- align="center" id="239" | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 239-a.jpg| | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 239-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027994|2FYD4FV145C027994]] | |||
|EDP 616 | |EDP 616 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="240" | |- align="center" id="240" | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027995|2FYD4FV165C027995]] | |||
|EDP 617 | |EDP 617 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="241" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="241" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|241 | |241 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 618 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027996|2FYD4FV185C027996]] | ||
| | |HJW 820<hr>(prev. EDP 618) | ||
|- align="center" id="242" | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="242" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|242 | |242 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 619 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027997|2FYD4FV1X5C027997]] | ||
| | |HMS 889<hr>(prev. EDP 619) | ||
|<font color="Red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="243" | |- align="center" id="243" | ||
|243 | |243 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 625 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027998|2FYD4FV115C027998]] | ||
| | |HET 199<hr>(prev. EDP 625) | ||
|- align="center" id="244" | |<font color="Green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="244" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|244 | |244 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 622 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C027999|2FYD4FV135C027999]] | ||
|align="left"| | |HTZ 416<hr>(prev. EDP 622) | ||
|<font color="Red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Past Santa bus. | *Past Santa bus. | ||
|- align="center" id="245" | |- align="center" id="245" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|245 | |245 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 623 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028000|2FYD4FV145C028000]] | ||
| | |HJW 821<hr>(prev. EDP 623) | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><br> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="246" | |- align="center" id="246" | ||
|246 | |246 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 624 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028001|2FYD4FV165C028001]] | ||
| | |HMS 890<hr>(prev. EDP 624) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="247" | |- align="center" id="247" | ||
|247 | |247 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 247-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 628 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028002|2FYD4FV185C028002]] | ||
| | |HAD 152<hr>(prev. EDP 628) | ||
|- align="center" id="248" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="248" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|248 | |248 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 626 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028003|2FYD4FV1X5C028003]] | ||
| | |HLA 957<hr>(prev. EDP 626) | ||
|<font color="Red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="249" | |- align="center" id="249" | ||
|249 | |249 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028004|2FYD4FV115C028004]] | |||
|EDP 630 | |EDP 630 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="250" | |- align="center" id="250" | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
| [[Image:Winnipeg Transit 250-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 629 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028005|2FYD4FV135C028005]] | ||
| | |HGB 104<hr>(prev. EDP 629) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="251" | |- align="center" id="251" | ||
|251 | |251 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 635 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028006|2FYD4FV155C028006]] | ||
| | |HKH 328<hr>(prev. EDP 635) | ||
|- align="center" id="252" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="252" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|252 | |252 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028007|2FYD4FV175C028007]] | |||
|EDP 636 | |EDP 636 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="253" | |- align="center" id="253" | ||
|253 | |253 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 638 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028008|2FYD4FV195C028008]] | ||
| | |HBV 660<hr>(prev. EDP 638) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="254" | |- align="center" id="254" | ||
|254 | |254 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 254-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 637 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028162|2FYD4FV185C028162]] | ||
| | |HBH 693<hr>(prev. EDP 637) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font | |||
color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="255" | |- align="center" id="255" | ||
|255 | |255 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 639 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028163|2FYD4FV1X5C028163]] | ||
| | |HET 171<hr>(prev. EDP 639) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="256" | |- align="center" id="256" | ||
|256 | |256 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 644 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028164|2FYD4FV115C028164]] | ||
| | |HMS 863<Hr>(prev. EDP 644) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="257" | |- align="center" id="257" | ||
|257 | |257 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 257-a.jpg| | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 257-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 641 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028165|2FYD4FV135C028165]] | ||
| | |HGB 111<hr>(prev. EDP 641) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="258" | |- align="center" id="258" | ||
|258 | |258 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 642 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028166|2FYD4FV155C028166]] | ||
| | |HGB 112<hr>(prev. EDP 642) | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="259" | |- align="center" id="259" | ||
|259 | |259 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 259-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 645 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028167|2FYD4FV175C028167]] | ||
| | |HGB 113<hr>(prev. EDP 645) | ||
|- align="center" id="260" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="260" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|260 | |260 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 260-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|EDP 647 | |[[New Flyer Industries '5 VINs'#5C028168|2FYD4FV195C028168]] | ||
| | |HJW 822<hr>(prev. EDP 647) | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Winnipeg Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|231]] | [[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|231]] |
Latest revision as of 01:17, 5 January 2024
Winnipeg Transit 231-260 are New Flyer D40LF buses built in 2005.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL EPA 2004, 280 hp | Allison B400R | 38: American Seating 6468 | Luminator Horizon |
Details
Fleet number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
231 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV155C027986 | HET 198 (prev. EDP 627) |
Active | Refurbished | |
232 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV175C027987 | HKH 327 (prev. EDP 612) |
Active | ||
233 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV195C027988 | HMS 876 (prev. EDP 611) |
Retired |
||
234 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV105C027989 | HMS 888 (prev. EDP 634) |
Retired | ||
235 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV175C027990 | HBH 692 (prev. EDP 613) |
Active | Refurbished | |
236 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV195C027991 | EDP 610 | Active | ||
237 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV105C027992 | HJW 818 (prev. EDP 614) |
Retired | ||
238 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV125C027993 | HJW 819 (prev. EDP 615) |
Active | Refurbished | |
239 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV145C027994 | EDP 616 | Active | Refurbished | |
240 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV165C027995 | EDP 617 | Active | Refurbished | |
241 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV185C027996 | HJW 820 (prev. EDP 618) |
Retired | ||
242 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV1X5C027997 | HMS 889 (prev. EDP 619) |
Retired | ||
243 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV115C027998 | HET 199 (prev. EDP 625) |
Active | ||
244 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV135C027999 | HTZ 416 (prev. EDP 622) |
Retired |
| |
245 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV145C028000 | HJW 821 (prev. EDP 623) |
Retired |
||
246 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV165C028001 | HMS 890 (prev. EDP 624) |
Active | Refurbished | |
247 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV185C028002 | HAD 152 (prev. EDP 628) |
Active | Refurbished | |
248 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV1X5C028003 | HLA 957 (prev. EDP 626) |
Retired | ||
249 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV115C028004 | EDP 630 | Active | Refurbished | |
250 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV135C028005 | HGB 104 (prev. EDP 629) |
Active | Refurbished | |
251 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV155C028006 | HKH 328 (prev. EDP 635) |
Active | Refurbished | |
252 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV175C028007 | EDP 636 | Retired | ||
253 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV195C028008 | HBV 660 (prev. EDP 638) |
Active | ||
254 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV185C028162 | HBH 693 (prev. EDP 637) |
Active | Refurbished | |
255 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV1X5C028163 | HET 171 (prev. EDP 639) |
Active | Refurbished | |
256 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV115C028164 | HMS 863 (prev. EDP 644) |
Active | Refurbished | |
257 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV135C028165 | HGB 111 (prev. EDP 641) |
Active | Refurbished | |
258 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV155C028166 | HGB 112 (prev. EDP 642) |
Active | Refurbished | |
259 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV175C028167 | HGB 113 (prev. EDP 645) |
Active | Refurbished | |
260 | 2005 | 2FYD4FV195C028168 | HJW 822 (prev. EDP 647) |
Retired |
References
- ↑ Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07
- ↑ New Flyer production list, retrieved on 2009-11-16
Fleet | |
30 Foot Buses | 930-949 |
---|---|
40 Foot Buses | 101-111 113-136 140-169 170-199 201-230 231-260 270-281 300-369 401-435 440-471 510-561 570-599 601-640 641-664 701-733 735-767 770-799 800-830 831-888 |
60 Foot Buses | 475-497 371-398 971-983 984-990 |
Facilities | |
Terminals | Airport - Garden City - Kildonan Place - Polo Park - Red River College - St. Vital Centre - Unicity - University of Manitoba |
Rapid Transit Stations | Balmoral - Harkness - Osborne - Fort Rouge - Jubilee - Beaumont - Seel - Clarence - Chevrier - Plaza - Chancellor - Southpark - Markham - Stadium - University of Manitoba - St. Norbert |
Park and Ride Facilities | Charleswood Centre - Club Regent - Grant & Cambridge - Kildonan Place - McPhillips Station Casino - Northgate Mall - Safeway - Southdale - Taylor Park & Ride - Vista Place |
Routes | |
Downtown Routes | 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 26 29 33 38 43 44 45 47 49 50 53 55 56 60 66 68 |
Express Routes | 21 22 24 25 28 30 31 32 34 35 36 40 41 42 46 48 54 57 58 59 65 67 |
Transitway Routes | BLUE |
Crosstown Routes | 74 75 77 78 |
Suburban Routes | 71 79 82 83 85 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 95 96 97 98 635 641 642 649 650 662 671 672 676 677 690 691 693 694 |
DART Routes | 101 102 110 |
School Routes | S401 S402 S404 S405 S406 S408 S409 S410 S412 S413 S414 S416 S417 S418 S419 S420 S421 S422 S425 S426 S427 S428 S429 S430 S431 S432 S433 S435 S436 S437 S438 S439 S440 S441 |
Former Routes | 1 2 3 51 64 72 76 84 86 94 99 109 137 160 161 162 163 170 180 181 183 185 |