Prevost Car H3-45 'Y VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013362" | |- align="center" id="Y1013339" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33498Y1013339 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Hampton Jitney]] | |||
|#? | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013362" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2PCH33493Y1013362 | |2PCH33493Y1013362 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013382" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013382" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33499Y1013382 | |2PCH33499Y1013382 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Beaver Bus Lines 81|81]] | |[[Beaver Bus Lines 81|81]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33496Y1013386 | |2PCH33496Y1013386 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Eyre Bus Service 908-910|908]] | |[[Eyre Bus Service 908-910|908]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013420" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013420" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33492Y1013420 | |2PCH33492Y1013420 | ||
|9/1999 | |9/1999 | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33491Y1013487 | |2PCH33491Y1013487 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Universal Bus Service 2004|2004]] | |[[Universal Bus Service 2004|2004]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013515" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013515" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33492Y1013515 | |2PCH33492Y1013515 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Moose Mountain Bus Lines 82|82]] | |[[Moose Mountain Bus Lines 82|82]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013604" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013604" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33491Y1013604 | |2PCH33491Y1013604 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Beaver Bus Lines]] | |[[Beaver Bus Lines]] | ||
|[[Beaver Bus Lines 83|83]] | |[[Beaver Bus Lines 83|83]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013699" bgcolor="" | |||
|2PCH33495Y1013699 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Hampton Jitney]] | |||
|#? | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013710" bgcolor="#cceeee" | |- align="center" id="Y1013710" bgcolor="#cceeee" |
Revision as of 15:55, 13 September 2014
Prevost Car H3-45 'Y VINs' were issued for 2000 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2PCH33493Y1013331 | 2000 | Daniel’s Charters | #? | |
2PCH33498Y1013339 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH33493Y1013362 | 2000 | Southern Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33499Y1013382 | 2000 | Beaver Bus Lines | 81 | |
2PCH33496Y1013386 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 908 | |
2PCH33492Y1013420 | 9/1999 | Maxima Tours | #? | |
2PCH33491Y1013487 | 2000 | Universal Bus Service | 2004 | |
2PCH33492Y1013515 | 2000 | Moose Mountain Bus Lines | 82 | |
2PCH33491Y1013604 | 2000 | Beaver Bus Lines | 83 | |
2PCH33495Y1013699 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH33490Y1013710 | 2000 | Maxima Tours | 201 | |
2PCH33496Y1013713 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83601 | |
2PCH33493Y1013717 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83605 | |
2PCH33493Y1013720 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83607 | |
2PCH33499Y1013723 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83609 | |
2PCH33492Y1013725 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83611 | |
2PCH33495Y1013735 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH33494Y1013774 | 2000 | Autocar Preference | 9103 | |
2PCH33492Y1013806 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3806 | |
2PCH33493Y1013832 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83612 | |
2PCH33494Y1013838 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83615 | |
2PCH33495Y1013847 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83616 | |
2PCH33491Y1013862 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83618 | |
2PCH33493Y1013863 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 909 | |
2PCH33497Y1013865 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 910 | |
2PCH33494Y1013886 | 2000 | Autocar Preference | 9118 | |
2PCH33498Y1013910 | 2000 | Quality Coach Lines | Q3 |