NY Waterway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !USDOT # !Full legal name |- align="center" |34980 |Port Imperial Ferry Corporation |} '''NY Waterway''' is a fer...") |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Full legal name | !Full legal name | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |349804 | ||
|Port Imperial Ferry Corporation | |Port Imperial Ferry Corporation | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|?-150 | |?-150 | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 144-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 144-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[NY Waterway 151-165|151-165]] | |[[NY Waterway 151-165|151-165]] | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 163-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 163-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[NY Waterway 166-180|166-180]] | |[[NY Waterway 166-180|166-180]] | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 174-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 174-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[NY Waterway 181-190|181-190]] | |[[NY Waterway 181-190|181-190]] | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 189-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 189-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[NY Waterway 200-209|200-209]] | |[[NY Waterway 200-209|200-209]] | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 204-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 204-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Bus]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Bus]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[NY Waterway 210-229|210-229]] | |[[NY Waterway 210-229|210-229]] | ||
|[[File:NY Waterway 215-a. | |[[File:NY Waterway 215-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[IC Bus|IC Bus]] | |[[IC Bus|IC Bus]] | ||
|[[IC Bus RE Series|RE300]] | |[[IC Bus RE Series|RE300]] | ||
|International DT466/Maxxforce DT | |International DT466/Maxxforce DT | ||
| | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[NY Waterway 230-249|230-249]] | |||
|[[File:NY Waterway 231-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[IC Bus|IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus RE Series|RE300]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |align="left" | |
Latest revision as of 19:38, 23 March 2023
USDOT # | Full legal name |
---|---|
349804 | Port Imperial Ferry Corporation |
NY Waterway is a ferry and bus provider based in Weehawken, New Jersey. It provides ferry service in the Port of New York and New Jersey, and supplemental bus services to its ferry terminals and points in Manhattan and New Jersey.
All-Time Bus Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | 2007 | Ford | E450 |
| |||
107, 110, 121,
Various others |
Thomas | Saf-T-Liner MVP |
| ||||
?-150 | 1999 | IC Corporation | RE300 | ||||
151-165 | 2001 | IC Corporation | RE300 | ||||
166-180 | 2003 | IC Corporation | RE300 | ||||
181-190 | 2004 | IC Corporation | RE300 | ||||
200-209 | 2016 | IC Bus | RE300 | International DT466/Maxxforce DT | |||
210-229 | 2017 | IC Bus | RE300 | International DT466/Maxxforce DT | |||
230-249 | 2020 | IC Bus | RE300 | Cummins L9 |