Jamaica Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: ==Fleet Roster == {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable ! Fleet Number ! Thumbnail ! Year ! Manufacturer ! Model ! Engine ! Transmission ! Notes |- align="center" |[...) |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[GMC]] | |[[GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | |[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 601-608 (2nd)|601-608 (2nd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:42, 9 August 2009
Fleet Roster
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101-105 | 1958 | GMC | TDM-5108 | ||||
151-155 | 1971 | GMC | S8H-5303A | ||||
201-215 | 1971 | Flxible | 111CC-D5-1 | ||||
216-220 | 1972 | Flxible | 111CC-D5-1 | ||||
301-310 | 1979 | GMC | RTS-03 (T8H-203) |
| |||
401-425 | 1980 | Grumman Flxible | 870 (40102-8-1) | ||||
501-529 | 1985 | GMC | RTS-04 (T8J-204) |
| |||
551-567 | 1986 | GMC | RTS-06 (T8J-606) |
| |||
601-602 | 1953 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
603-612 | 1955 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
601-608 (2nd) | 1989 | MCI | TC40-102A | ||||
651-655 | 1958 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
701-710 | 1960 | GMC | TDH-5302 | ||||
751-760 | 1963 | GMC | TDH-5304 | ||||
771-780 | 1964 | GMC | TDH-5303 | ||||
801-810 | 1966 | GMC | TDH-5303 | ||||
821-830 | 1967 | GMC | TDH-5303 | ||||
841-860 | 1968 | GMC | T6H-5305A | ||||
871-880 | 1969 | GMC | T6H-5305A | ||||
901-915 | 1970 | GMC | T6H-5305A | ||||
951-960 | 1974 | GMC | T6H-5307A | ||||
971-980 | 1976 | GMC | T8H-5307A | ||||
3830-3848 | 1993 | TMC | RTS-06 (T80-206) |