Greater Toronto Airports Authority: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(ββAll-time bus fleet: Thomas TL960s) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|1541 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|TSI 1111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1545 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|TSI 1111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1546 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|TSI 1111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1550 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|TSI 1111 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1572 | |1572 |
Revision as of 22:45, 15 August 2010
The Greater Toronto Airports Authority LINK is a service provided by the authority to shuttle patrons around Toronto Pearson International Airport. The service was initially run by buses until the LINK train went into operation.