ElDorado National 'S VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|align="left" | | |align="left" | | ||
*Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | *Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=SC084064 | |||
|align=left|SC084064-SC084065 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[San Diego Metropolitan Transit System]] | |||
|2091-2092? | |||
|[[ElDorado National Escort RE|Escort RE 29' CNG]] | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| |
Latest revision as of 05:33, 15 February 2021
ElDorado National 'S VINs' were issued for 1995 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, Escort RE, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
VINs | Build Date | Operator | Unit Numbers | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC084044 | 1995 | Utah Transit Authority | 9497 | Transmark RE 29' | |
SC084054 | 1995 | Volusia County Transit | 1001-1008 | Transmark RE 29' |
|
SC084064-SC084065 | 1995 | San Diego Metropolitan Transit System | 2091-2092? | Escort RE 29' CNG | |
SC084079-SC084084 | 1995 | Valley Metro | Transmark RE 32' CNG | ||
SC084131 | 1995 | ElDorado National | Demo | Transmark RE 29' |
|
SC084132-SC084137 | 1995 | Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority | 28-33 | Transmark RE 29' |