Coram Bus Service: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Allison]] | |[[Allison]] | ||
|align="left" |Ex-[[GM]] Public Relations bus | |align="left" |Ex-[[GM]] Public Relations bus | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|7905 | |||
| | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left" |VIN - [[Motor Coach Industries 1985 VINs#FP039725|FP039725]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:American coach operators]] | [[Category:American coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:New York coach operators]] | [[Category:New York coach operators]] |
Revision as of 16:55, 17 December 2023
All-Time Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101-102 | 1962 | GMC | TGH-3102 | ||||
113-115 | 1981 | Flyer | D901A | ||||
118 | 1974 | GMC | P8M-4905A | Detroit Diesel 8V71N | 4-speed Manual | ||
124 | 1974 | GMC | T6H-4523A | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison | Ex-GM Public Relations bus | |
7905 | 1985 | MCI | MC-9 | VIN - FP039725 |