Editor, Administrators
117,351
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gillig Low Floor 'W VINs'''' were issued for 1998 model buses. | |||
'''Note:''' Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1001|1001]] | |[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1001|1001]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070285" | |- align="center" id="W1070285" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD2113W1070285 | |15GGD2113W1070285 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Metro Transit (MI) 1080-1085|1085]] | |[[Metro Transit (MI) 1080-1085|1085]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070347" | |- align="center" id="W1070347" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD181XW1070347 | |15GGD181XW1070347 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1006|1006]] | |[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1006|1006]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070348" | |- align="center" id="W1070348" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD1811W1070348 | |15GGD1811W1070348 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1007|1007]] | |[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1007|1007]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070349" | |- align="center" id="W1070349" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD1813W1070349 | |15GGD1813W1070349 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1008|1008]] | |[[Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation 1002-1009#1008|1008]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070350" | |- align="center" id="W1070350" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD181XW1070350 | |15GGD181XW1070350 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System 7053-7056|7056]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System 7053-7056|7056]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070360" | |- align="center" id="W1070360" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD2214W1070360 | |15GGD2214W1070360 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9803|9803]] | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9803|9803]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070361" | |- align="center" id="W1070361" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD2216W1070361 | |15GGD2216W1070361 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9802|9802]] | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9802|9802]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070362" | |- align="center" id="W1070362" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD2218W1070362 | |15GGD2218W1070362 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9804|9804]] | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9801-9804#9804|9804]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070363" | |- align="center" id="W1070363" bgcolor="#cceeee" | ||
|15GGD221XW1070363 | |15GGD221XW1070363 | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|Demo | |Demo | ||
| align="left"|To [[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority]] [[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9808#9808|9808]] in 2000. | | align="left"|To [[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority]] [[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 9808#9808|9808]] in 2000. | ||
|- align="center" id="W1070365" bgcolor="#cceeee" | |||
|15GGD2213W1070365 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit]] | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit 242-244#242|242]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="W1070366" bgcolor="#cceeee" | |||
|15GGD2215W1070366 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit]] | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit 242-244#243|243]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="W1070367" bgcolor="#cceeee" | |||
|15GGD2217W1070367 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit]] | |||
|[[Ben Franklin Transit 242-244#244|244]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="W1070604" | |- align="center" id="W1070604" | ||
|15GGD2114W1070604 | |15GGD2114W1070604 |