Editor, Administrators
117,074
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 101- | '''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 101-136''' are [[New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LFR|D40LFR]] buses built between 2009 and 2010. The first bus was delivered in January 2010 and the last bus was delivered by May. A minor difference between this batch and the previous batches of D40LFR buses is the lack of black under the windshield and around the headlights. | ||
132-133 are the fourth buses in Winnipeg Transit's fleet to carry the fleet numbers, 132 was first a [[GMC]] [[General Motors TGH-3102]], then second was a [[GMC]] [[General Motors T6H-4521A]], then third was a [[Flyer]] [[Flyer Industries D901|D901A]] and 133 was first a [[GMC]] [[General Motors TGH-3102]], then second was a [[GMDD]] [[General Motors T6H-4521|T6H-4521]], then third was a [[Flyer]] [[Flyer Industries D901|D901A]]. | 132-133 are the fourth buses in Winnipeg Transit's fleet to carry the fleet numbers, 132 was first a [[GMC]] [[General Motors TGH-3102]], then second was a [[GMC]] [[General Motors T6H-4521A]], then third was a [[Flyer]] [[Flyer Industries D901|D901A]] and 133 was first a [[GMC]] [[General Motors TGH-3102]], then second was a [[GMDD]] [[General Motors T6H-4521|T6H-4521]], then third was a [[Flyer]] [[Flyer Industries D901|D901A]]. | ||
112 was the bus involved in the stabbing of operator Irvine Fraser at the University of Manitoba on February 14, 2017, and was renumbered 136 in October 2017 as a result. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
!Destination sign | !Destination sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|101- | |101-136 | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] 280 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] 280 hp | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
!Fleet number | !Fleet number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License plate | |||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="101" | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036685|2FYD5FV1X9C036685]] | ||
| | |FHW 470 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="102" | |||
|102 | |102 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036686|2FYD5FV119C036686]] | ||
| | |FHW 469 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="103" | |||
|103 | |103 | ||
| | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 103-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036687|2FYD5FV139C036687]] | ||
| | |FHW 472 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="104" | |||
|104 | |104 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036688|2FYD5FV159C036688]] | ||
| | |FHW 471 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="105" | |||
|105 | |105 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036689|2FYD5FV179C036689]] | ||
| | |FHW 474 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="106" | |||
|106 | |106 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036690|2FYD5FV139C036690]] | ||
| | |FHW 473 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="107" | |||
|107 | |107 | ||
| | ||[[File:Winnipeg Transit 107-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036691|2FYD5FV159C036691]] | ||
| | |FLW 751 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="108" | |||
|108 | |108 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036692|2FYD5FV179C036692]] | ||
| | |FLW 753 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="109" | |||
|109 | |109 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036693|2FYD5FV199C036693]] | ||
| | |FLW 752 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="110" | |||
|110 | |110 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036694|2FYD5FV109C036694]] | ||
| | |FLW 756 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="111" | |||
|111 | |111 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036695|2FYD5FV129C036695]] | ||
| | |FLW 755 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="112" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|112 | |112 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036696|2FYD5FV149C036696]] | ||
| | |FLW 757 | ||
|- align="center" | |<center><font color="blue">Renumbered</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Renumbered to 136 due to fatal incident in October 2017. | |||
|- align="center" id="113" | |||
|113 | |113 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036697|2FYD5FV169C036697]] | ||
| | |FLW 760 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="114" | |||
|114 | |114 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036698|2FYD5FV189C036698]] | ||
| | |FLW 758 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="115" | |||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036699|2FYD5FV1X9C036699]] | ||
|Involved in minor accident March | |FLW 761 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
* Involved in minor accident on March 22, 2010. | |||
|- align="center" id="116" | |||
|116 | |116 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036700|2FYD5FV129C036700]] | ||
| | |FLW 762 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="117" | |||
|117 | |117 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036701|2FYD5FV149C036701]] | ||
| | |FLW 763 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="118" | |||
|118 | |118 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036702|2FYD5FV169C036702]] | ||
| | |FLW 765 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="119" | |||
|119 | |119 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036703|2FYD5FV189C036703]] | ||
| | |FLW 768 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="120" | |||
|120 | |120 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036704|2FYD5FV1X9C036704]] | ||
| | |FLW 770 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="121" | |||
|121 | |121 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036705|2FYD5FV119C036705]] | ||
| | |FLW 772 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="122" | |||
|122 | |122 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036706|2FYD5FV139C036706]] | ||
| | |FLW 773 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="123" | |||
|123 | |123 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036707|2FYD5FV159C036707]] | ||
| | |FLW 774 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="124" | |||
|124 | |124 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036708|2FYD5FV179C036708]] | ||
| | |FLW 775 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="125" | |||
|125 | |125 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036709|2FYD5FV199C036709]] | ||
| | |FLW 776 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="126" | |||
|126 | |126 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036710|2FYD5FV159C036710]] | ||
| | |FLW 778 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="127" | |||
|127 | |127 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036711|2FYD5FV179C036711]] | ||
| | |FLW 780 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="128" | |||
|128 | |128 | ||
| | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 128-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036712|2FYD5FV199C036712]] | ||
| | |FLW 781 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Equipped with driver shield. | |||
|- align="center" id="129" | |||
|129 | |129 | ||
| | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 129-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036713|2FYD5FV109C036713]] | ||
| | |FLW 783 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="130" | |||
|130 | |130 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036714|2FYD5FV129C036714]] | ||
| | |FLW 782 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="131" | |||
|131 | |131 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036715|2FYD5FV149C036715]] | ||
| | |FLW 788 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="132" | |||
|132 | |132 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 132-a.jpg| | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 132-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036716|2FYD5FV169C036716]] | ||
| | |FLW 787 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="133" | |||
|133 | |133 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036717|2FYD5FV189C036717]] | ||
| | |FLW 794 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="134" | |||
|134 | |134 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036718|2FYD5FV1X9C036718]] | ||
| | |FLW 887 | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="135" | |||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036719|2FYD5FV119C036719]] | ||
| | |FLW 795 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Renumbered units=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>number | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Date | |||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!License plate | |||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" id="136" | |||
|136 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 136-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries '9 VINs'#9C036696|2FYD5FV149C036696]] | |||
|FLW 757 | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Renumbered from 112 in October 2017 due to fatal incident. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
*Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster | |||
{{Winnipeg Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|101]] | [[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|101]] |