Winnipeg River Charter Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
(→Roster) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align="left"|47 Passenger Seats | | align="left"|47 Passenger Seats | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|82 | |82-55 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_82-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_82-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|56 Passenger Seats | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|83-55 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_83-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 12 June 2019
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
2181474 | MC-757490 | Winnipeg River Charter Services |
Winnipeg River Charter Services is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba.
Facilities
Garage/Office
- Address: 30 McKenzie Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba R2W 3B1
- Email: www.buscharterservice.ca
- Phone: 1 (855) 340-6300
Roster
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | MCI | 102-A3 | 47 Passenger Seats | ||||
80 | GMC/ElDorado | C5500/Aero Elite | |||||
81 | MCI | 102-A3 | 47 Passenger Seats | ||||
82-55 | MCI | 102-DL3 | 56 Passenger Seats | ||||
83-55 | MCI | 102-DL3 | 56 Passenger Seats | ||||
C-1 | Thomas | 48 Passenger Body | |||||
C-2 | Thomas | 48 Passenger Body | |||||
C-3 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body | |||||
C-4 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body | |||||
C-5 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body |