Winnipeg River Charter Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!USDOT# | |||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2181474 | |||
|MC-757490 | |||
|Winnipeg River Charter Services | |||
|} | |||
'''Winnipeg River Charter Services''' is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba. | '''Winnipeg River Charter Services''' is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba. | ||
==Facilities== | |||
===Garage/Office=== | |||
*'''Address:''' 30 McKenzie Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba R2W 3B1 | |||
*'''Email:''' www.buscharterservice.ca | |||
*'''Phone:''' 1 (855) 340-6300 | |||
=== | ===Roster=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet<br>Number(s) | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 15: | Line 30: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_72-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|47 Passenger Seats | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|80 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg River Charter Services 80-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]]/[[ElDorado National|ElDorado]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet/GMC GMT 560 chassis|C5500]]/[[ElDorado National Aero Elite|Aero Elite]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|81 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_81-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|47 Passenger Seats | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|82-55 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_82-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|56 Passenger Seats | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|83-55 | |||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_83-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|56 Passenger Seats | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|C-1 | |C-1 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_C-1. | |[[File:Winnipeg_River_Charter_Services_C-1-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|48 Passenger Body | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|C-2 | |C-2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|48 Passenger Body | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|C-3 | |C-3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|44 Passenger Body | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|C-4 | |C-4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|44 Passenger Body | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|C-5 | |C-5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|44 Passenger Body | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* | *[http://buscharterservice.ca Winnipeg River Charter Services Web Site] | ||
[[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | [[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:Manitoba coach operators]] | [[Category:Manitoba coach operators]] |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 12 June 2019
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
2181474 | MC-757490 | Winnipeg River Charter Services |
Winnipeg River Charter Services is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba.
Facilities
Garage/Office
- Address: 30 McKenzie Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba R2W 3B1
- Email: www.buscharterservice.ca
- Phone: 1 (855) 340-6300
Roster
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | MCI | 102-A3 | 47 Passenger Seats | ||||
80 | GMC/ElDorado | C5500/Aero Elite | |||||
81 | MCI | 102-A3 | 47 Passenger Seats | ||||
82-55 | MCI | 102-DL3 | 56 Passenger Seats | ||||
83-55 | MCI | 102-DL3 | 56 Passenger Seats | ||||
C-1 | Thomas | 48 Passenger Body | |||||
C-2 | Thomas | 48 Passenger Body | |||||
C-3 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body | |||||
C-4 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body | |||||
C-5 | Thomas | 44 Passenger Body |