Williams Lake Transit System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) |
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HTB-748]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HTB-748]] | ||
|6782 originally delivered to Abbotsford when new in 1989.<br>6788 originally delivered to Nanaimo when new in 1989. | |6782 originally delivered to Abbotsford when new in 1989.<br>6788 originally delivered to Nanaimo when new in 1989. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Williams Lake Transit System 6786, 6788|6786, 6788]] | |||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion I'|Orion I 01.507]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HTB-748]] | |||
|6782 originally delivered to Abbotsford when new in 1989.<br>6788 originally delivered to Nanaimo when new in 1989. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Williams Lake Transit System 940|940]] | |||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V731 Series|V731]] | |||
| | |||
*Transferred from [[Vernon Regional Transit System|Vernon]] in April 2011. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 9 May 2012
Williams Lake Transit System serves the city of Williams Lake, British Coulmbia. The service is operated by the Laker's Go-Bus Society.[1]
Current Bus Roster
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6756 | 1980 | OBI | Orion I 01.504 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HTB-748 | Confirmed active in November, 2010. | |
6786, 6788 | 1989 | OBI | Orion I 01.507 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HTB-748 | 6782 originally delivered to Abbotsford when new in 1989. 6788 originally delivered to Nanaimo when new in 1989. | |
6786, 6788 | 1989 | OBI | Orion I 01.507 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HTB-748 | 6782 originally delivered to Abbotsford when new in 1989. 6788 originally delivered to Nanaimo when new in 1989. | |
940 | 1989 | MCI | TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731 |
|
Roster of vehicles transfered to other communities (Currently incomplete)
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6751 | 1980 | OBI | Orion I 01.504 | Detroit Diesel 6V53N | Allison MT-643 | Stored? | |
6774 | 1981 | OBI | Orion I 01.504 | Detroit Diesel 6V53N | Allison MT-643 | Stored? |
References
- ↑ BC Transit - Williams Lake Transit System, bctransit.com, retrieved on 2009-08-22