Turkish Airlines A350-900: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|22 Nov 2023 | |22 Nov 2023 | ||
|12 Dec 2023 | |12 Dec 2023 | ||
|15 Dec 2023 ([[IST]]-[[MNL]] - TK84) | |||
| | |||
|A359 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="TC-LGR" | |||
|LGR | |||
|TC-LGR | |||
| | |||
|06 Feb 2024 | |||
|27 Feb 2024 | |||
|01 Mar 2024 ([[IST]]-[[TAS]] - TK368) | |||
| | |||
|A359 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="TC-LGS" | |||
|LGS | |||
|TC-LGS | |||
| | |||
|15 Feb 2024 | |||
|15 Mar 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 20:28, 19 March 2024
Turkish Airlines' A350-900 fleet are Airbus A350-900s with delivery in 2020-2023.
History
Technical Details
Engine | Seating |
---|---|
Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-84 | 32 Business, 297 Economy |
Interior Details
Standard (A359)
Class | Seats | Layout | Pitch | Width | Seat-Back Entertainment | Power Supply | USB | Wi-Fi | Washrooms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Business | 32 | 1-2-1 | Full-Flat | 20 in | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | 8 |
Economy | 297 | 3-3-3 | 31 in | 17 in | Yes | No6 | Yes |
Roster
New Aircraft
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Final Flight | Configuration | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LGA | TC-LGA | 13 Mar 2020 | 22 Oct 2020 | A359 | ||||
LGB | TC-LGB | 04 Jun 2020 | 23 Mar 2020 | A359 | ||||
LGC | TC-LGC | 28 Jul 2020 | 29 Jan 2021 | A359 | ||||
LGD | TC-LGD | 02 Feb 2021 | 12 Mar 2021 | A359 | ||||
LGE | TC-LGE | 30 Mar 2021 | 05 May 2021 | A359 | ||||
LGF | TC-LGF | 14 Jan 2022 | 18 Feb 2022 | A359 | ||||
LGG | TC-LGG | 15 Jun 2022 | 06 Jul 2022 | A359 | ||||
LGO | TC-LGO | 23 Oct 2023 | 17 Nov 2023 | 22 Nov 2023 (IST-GRU - TK193) | A359 | |||
LGP | TC-LGP | 22 Nov 2023 | 12 Dec 2023 | 15 Dec 2023 (IST-MNL - TK84) | A359 | |||
LGR | TC-LGR | 06 Feb 2024 | 27 Feb 2024 | 01 Mar 2024 (IST-TAS - TK368) | A359 | |||
LGS | TC-LGS | 15 Feb 2024 | 15 Mar 2024 | A359 |