TriMet 4501-4531: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(linked VIN pages, cleaned out some VINs from the "Unknown VINs and Plate Numbers" section and transferred their corresponding notes, as some of those are now attached to vehicle numbers) |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9777922|4RKYS92J3M9777922]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9777922|4RKYS92J3M9777922]] | ||
|E290208 | |E290208 | ||
|<font color= | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 1/31/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 1/31/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4502 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4502 bgcolor= | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778188]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778188]] | ||
|E290227 | |E290227 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4503 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4503 bgcolor= | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J8M9778189]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 5/31/2023. | ||
|- align="center" id=4504 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4504 bgcolor= | ||
|4504 | |4504 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J4M9778190]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J4M9778190]] | ||
|E290228 | |E290228 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4505 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4505 bgcolor= | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778191]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778191]] | ||
| | |E292009 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4506 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4506 bgcolor= | ||
|4506 | |4506 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J8M9778192]] | ||
| | |E292071 | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 11/15/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4507 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4507 bgcolor= | ||
|4507 | |4507 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92JXM9778193]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92JXM9778193]] | ||
|E292062 | |||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Registered on 10/4/2022. | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id=4508 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4508 bgcolor= | ||
|4508 | |4508 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J1M9778194]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J1M9778194]] | ||
|E290229 | |E290229 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4509 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4509 bgcolor= | ||
|4509 | |4509 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4509-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J3M9778195]] | ||
| | |E292061 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 9/22/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4510 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4510 bgcolor= | ||
|4510 | |4510 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J2M9778205]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J2M9778205]] | ||
|E290230 | |E290230 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4511 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4511 bgcolor= | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J4M9778206]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J4M9778206]] | ||
|E290266 | |E290266 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4512 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4512 bgcolor= | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J9M9778217]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J9M9778217]] | ||
|E290231 | |E290231 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4513 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4513 bgcolor= | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J0M9778218]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J0M9778218]] | ||
|E290267 | |E290267 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4514 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4514 bgcolor= | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'# | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778226|4RKYS92JXM9778226]] | ||
| | |E290268 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4515 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4515 bgcolor= | ||
|4515 | |4515 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778226| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778226|4RKYS92J1M9778227]] | ||
| | |E290269 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4516 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4516 bgcolor= | ||
|4516 | |4516 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4516-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'# | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778242|4RKYS92J8M9778242]] | ||
| | |E290270 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4517 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4517 bgcolor= | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778242| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778242|4RKYS92JXM9778243]] | ||
| | |E290271 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4518 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4518 bgcolor= | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'# | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778254|4RKYS92J4M9778254]] | ||
| | |E290272 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4519 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4519 bgcolor= | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778254| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778254|4RKYS92J6M9778255]] | ||
| | |E290273 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4520 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4520 bgcolor= | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'# | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778263|4RKYS92J5M9778263]] | ||
| | |E290210 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4521 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4521 bgcolor= | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778263| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778263|4RKYS92J7M9778264]] | ||
| | |E292011 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4522 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4522 bgcolor= | ||
|4522 | |4522 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|[[Nova Bus ' | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778274|4RKYS92J8N9778274]] | ||
| | |E292018 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/30/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4523 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4523 bgcolor= | ||
|4523 | |4523 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778274|4RKYS92JXN9778275]] | ||
| | |E290274 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4524 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4524 bgcolor= | ||
|4524 | |4524 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778287|4RKYS92J6N9778287]] | |||
|E292041 | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | |||
|- align="center" id=4525 bgcolor= | |||
|4525 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778287|4RKYS92J8N9778288]] | ||
|align=left| | |E292012 | ||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | |||
|- align="center" id=4526 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4526 bgcolor= | ||
|4526 | |4526 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4526-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J8N9778291]] | ||
| | |E292013 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4527 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4527 bgcolor= | ||
|4527 | |4527 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4527-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92JXN9778292]] | ||
| | |E292014 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4528 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4528 bgcolor= | ||
|4528 | |4528 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J1N9778293]] | ||
| | |E292020 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4529 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4529 bgcolor= | ||
|4529 | |4529 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet 4529-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J3N9778294]] | ||
| | |E292021 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4530 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4530 bgcolor= | ||
|4530 | |4530 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J5N9778295]] | ||
| | |E292022 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4531 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4531 bgcolor= | ||
|4531 | |4531 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J7N9778296]] | |||
|E292060 | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Registered on 9/22/2022. | |||
|[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'# | |||
| | |||
|align=left|Registered on | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:TriMet fleet|4501]] | [[Category:TriMet fleet|4501]] |
Latest revision as of 06:26, 19 November 2023
TriMet 4501-4531 are 2021 Nova Bus LFS Artic buses. They will be used on the Division BRT line, which is expected to be launched in September 2022.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins L9 | 45 |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate(s) |
Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4501 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3M9777922 | E290208 | Active | Registered on 1/31/2022. | |
4502 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778188 | E290227 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4503 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778189 | Registered on 5/31/2023. | |||
4504 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778190 | E290228 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4505 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778191 | E292009 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4506 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778192 | E292071 | Registered on 11/15/2022. | ||
4507 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778193 | E292062 | Registered on 10/4/2022. | ||
4508 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1M9778194 | E290229 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4509 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3M9778195 | E292061 | Active | Registered on 9/22/2022. | |
4510 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J2M9778205 | E290230 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4511 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778206 | E290266 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4512 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J9M9778217 | E290231 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4513 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J0M9778218 | E290267 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4514 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778226 | E290268 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4515 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1M9778227 | E290269 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4516 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778242 | E290270 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4517 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778243 | E290271 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4518 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778254 | E290272 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4519 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778255 | E290273 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4520 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J5M9778263 | E290210 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4521 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J7M9778264 | E292011 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4522 | 2022 | 4RKYS92J8N9778274 | E292018 | Active | Registered on 6/30/2022. | |
4523 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXN9778275 | E290274 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4524 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6N9778287 | E292041 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4525 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8N9778288 | E292012 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4526 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8N9778291 | E292013 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4527 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXN9778292 | E292014 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4528 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1N9778293 | E292020 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4529 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3N9778294 | E292021 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4530 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J5N9778295 | E292022 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4531 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J7N9778296 | E292060 | Active | Registered on 9/22/2022. |