TriMet 4501-4531: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created page) |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9777922|4RKYS92J3M9777922]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9777922|4RKYS92J3M9777922]] | ||
| | |E290208 | ||
|<font color= | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 1/31/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4502 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4502 bgcolor= | ||
|4502 | |4502 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778188]] | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778188]] | ||
| | |E290227 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4503 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4503 bgcolor= | ||
|4503 | |4503 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J8M9778189]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Registered on 5/31/2023. | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id=4504 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4504 bgcolor= | ||
|4504 | |4504 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J4M9778190]] | ||
| | |E290228 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4505 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4505 bgcolor= | ||
|4505 | |4505 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J6M9778191]] | ||
| | |E292009 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4506 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4506 bgcolor= | ||
|4506 | |4506 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J8M9778192]] | |||
|E292071 | |||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Registered on 11/15/2022. | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id=4507 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4507 bgcolor= | ||
|4507 | |4507 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92JXM9778193]] | |||
|E292062 | |||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Registered on 10/4/2022. | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id=4508 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4508 bgcolor= | ||
|4508 | |4508 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J1M9778194]] | ||
| | |E290229 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4509 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4509 bgcolor= | ||
|4509 | |4509 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4509-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778188|4RKYS92J3M9778195]] | ||
| | |E292061 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 9/22/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4510 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4510 bgcolor= | ||
|4510 | |4510 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J2M9778205]] | ||
| | |E290230 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4511 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4511 bgcolor= | ||
|4511 | |4511 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778205|4RKYS92J4M9778206]] | ||
| | |E290266 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4512 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4512 bgcolor= | ||
|4512 | |4512 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J9M9778217]] | ||
| | |E290231 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 3/29/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4513 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4513 bgcolor= | ||
|4513 | |4513 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778217|4RKYS92J0M9778218]] | ||
| | |E290267 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4514 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4514 bgcolor= | ||
|4514 | |4514 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778226|4RKYS92JXM9778226]] | ||
| | |E290268 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4515 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4515 bgcolor= | ||
|4515 | |4515 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778226|4RKYS92J1M9778227]] | ||
| | |E290269 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4516 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4516 bgcolor= | ||
|4516 | |4516 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4516-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778242|4RKYS92J8M9778242]] | ||
| | |E290270 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4517 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4517 bgcolor= | ||
|4517 | |4517 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778242|4RKYS92JXM9778243]] | ||
| | |E290271 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4518 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4518 bgcolor= | ||
|4518 | |4518 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778254|4RKYS92J4M9778254]] | ||
| | |E290272 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4519 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4519 bgcolor= | ||
|4519 | |4519 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778254|4RKYS92J6M9778255]] | ||
| | |E290273 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4520 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4520 bgcolor= | ||
|4520 | |4520 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778263|4RKYS92J5M9778263]] | ||
| | |E290210 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4521 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4521 bgcolor= | ||
|4521 | |4521 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'M VINs'#M9778263|4RKYS92J7M9778264]] | ||
| | |E292011 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4522 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4522 bgcolor= | ||
|4522 | |4522 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778274|4RKYS92J8N9778274]] | ||
| | |E292018 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/30/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4523 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4523 bgcolor= | ||
|4523 | |4523 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778274|4RKYS92JXN9778275]] | ||
| | |E290274 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 4/21/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4524 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4524 bgcolor= | ||
|4524 | |4524 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778287|4RKYS92J6N9778287]] | |||
|E292041 | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | |||
|- align="center" id=4525 bgcolor= | |||
|4525 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778287|4RKYS92J8N9778288]] | ||
|align=left| | |E292012 | ||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | |||
|- align="center" id=4526 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4526 bgcolor= | ||
|4526 | |4526 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4526-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J8N9778291]] | ||
| | |E292013 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4527 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4527 bgcolor= | ||
|4527 | |4527 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet_4527-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92JXN9778292]] | ||
| | |E292014 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 6/13/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4528 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4528 bgcolor= | ||
|4528 | |4528 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J1N9778293]] | ||
| | |E292020 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4529 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4529 bgcolor= | ||
|4529 | |4529 | ||
| | |[[File:TriMet 4529-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J3N9778294]] | ||
| | |E292021 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4530 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4530 bgcolor= | ||
|4530 | |4530 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J5N9778295]] | ||
| | |E292022 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 7/20/2022. | ||
|- align="center" id=4531 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=4531 bgcolor= | ||
|4531 | |4531 | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus 'N VINs'#N9778291|4RKYS92J7N9778296]] | ||
| | |E292060 | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Registered on 9/22/2022. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:TriMet fleet|4501]] | [[Category:TriMet fleet|4501]] |
Latest revision as of 06:26, 19 November 2023
TriMet 4501-4531 are 2021 Nova Bus LFS Artic buses. They will be used on the Division BRT line, which is expected to be launched in September 2022.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins L9 | 45 |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate(s) |
Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4501 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3M9777922 | E290208 | Active | Registered on 1/31/2022. | |
4502 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778188 | E290227 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4503 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778189 | Registered on 5/31/2023. | |||
4504 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778190 | E290228 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4505 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778191 | E292009 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4506 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778192 | E292071 | Registered on 11/15/2022. | ||
4507 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778193 | E292062 | Registered on 10/4/2022. | ||
4508 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1M9778194 | E290229 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4509 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3M9778195 | E292061 | Active | Registered on 9/22/2022. | |
4510 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J2M9778205 | E290230 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4511 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778206 | E290266 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4512 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J9M9778217 | E290231 | Active | Registered on 3/29/2022. | |
4513 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J0M9778218 | E290267 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4514 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778226 | E290268 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4515 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1M9778227 | E290269 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4516 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8M9778242 | E290270 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4517 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXM9778243 | E290271 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4518 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J4M9778254 | E290272 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4519 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6M9778255 | E290273 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4520 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J5M9778263 | E290210 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4521 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J7M9778264 | E292011 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4522 | 2022 | 4RKYS92J8N9778274 | E292018 | Active | Registered on 6/30/2022. | |
4523 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXN9778275 | E290274 | Active | Registered on 4/21/2022. | |
4524 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J6N9778287 | E292041 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4525 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8N9778288 | E292012 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4526 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J8N9778291 | E292013 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4527 | 2021 | 4RKYS92JXN9778292 | E292014 | Active | Registered on 6/13/2022. | |
4528 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J1N9778293 | E292020 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4529 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J3N9778294 | E292021 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4530 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J5N9778295 | E292022 | Active | Registered on 7/20/2022. | |
4531 | 2021 | 4RKYS92J7N9778296 | E292060 | Active | Registered on 9/22/2022. |