Tower Transit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " |- align="center" ==Fleet== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !Fleet number !Thumbnail !Year !Length !Manufacturer !Model !Body !Engine !Transmiss...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Fleet== | ==Fleet== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | |[[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | ||
|[[Alexander Dennis]] [[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | |[[Alexander Dennis]] [[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|33789-33798 | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|10.2m | |||
|[[Alexander Dennis]] | |||
|[[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | |||
|[[Alexander Dennis]] [[Alexander Dennis Enviro400|Enviro400]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|35001-35004 | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|10.3m | |||
|[[VDL Bus & Coach|VDL]] | |||
|[[VDL Bus & Coach DB300|DB300]] | |||
|[[Wrightbus|Wright]] [[Wright Gemini 2 DL|Gemini 2 DL]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISBe]]<br> Euro 4 | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|36101-36165 | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|10.4m | |||
|[[Volvo Buses|Volvo]] | |||
|[[Volvo B9TL|B9TL]] | |||
|[[Wrightbus]] [[Wright Eclipse Gemini 2|Eclipse Gemini 2]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D9B|D9B]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|36291-36295 | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|10.5m | |||
|[[Volvo Buses|Volvo]] | |||
|[[Volvo B9TL|B9TL]] | |||
|[[Wrightbus]] [[Wright Eclipse Gemini 2|Eclipse Gemini 2]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:19, 21 December 2013
Fleet
Fleet number | Thumbnail | Year | Length | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32361-32430 | 2004 | 10.1m | Volvo | B7TL | TransBus President | Volvo D7C Euro 3 | Voith D851.3E | ||
32495-32502 | 2004 | 10.6m | Volvo | B7TL | Wright Eclipse Gemini | Volvo D7C Euro 3 | Voith D851.3E | ||
33197-33199 | 2002 | 9.9m | TransBus | Trident | TransBus President | ||||
33612-33655 | 2011 | 10.1m | Alexander Dennis | Enviro400 | Alexander Dennis Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe Euro 4 |
ZF 6AP1203B | ||
33776-33787 | 2012 | 10.2m | Alexander Dennis | Enviro400 | Alexander Dennis Enviro400 | ||||
33789-33798 | 2013 | 10.2m | Alexander Dennis | Enviro400 | Alexander Dennis Enviro400 | ||||
35001-35004 | 2009 | 10.3m | VDL | DB300 | Wright Gemini 2 DL | Cummins ISBe Euro 4 |
Voith D864.5 | ||
36101-36165 | 2011 | 10.4m | Volvo | B9TL | Wrightbus Eclipse Gemini 2 | Volvo D9B | Voith D864.5 | ||
36291-36295 | 2012 | 10.5m | Volvo | B9TL | Wrightbus Eclipse Gemini 2 |