Editor, Administrators
30,364
edits
No edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 2040-2043|2040-2043]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 2040-2043|2040-2043]] | ||
| | |[[File:St. Catharines Transit 2040-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
*Delivered May 2020. | *Delivered May 2020. | ||
*Entered service September 2020. | *Entered service September 2020. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 2101-2112|2101-2112]] | |||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 2104-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.6|D864.6]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Delivered May 2021. | |||
*Entered service August 2021. | |||
*2104 is the 2000th bus ordered under [[Metrolinx Transit Procurement Initiative|Metrolinx TPI]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 2140|2140]] | |||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 2140-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.6|D864.6]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Delivered August 2021. | |||
*Used for [[Niagara Region Transit]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 960: | Line 983: | ||
==Paratransit== | ==Paratransit== | ||
=== | ===Current roster=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1620|1620]] | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Chevrolet]]<hr>[[ARBOC Specialty Vehicles|Arboc]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|3500]]<hr>[[Arboc Spirit of Mobility|SOM26D]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1820-1821|1820-1821]] | |||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 1821-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Ram]]<hr>[[Creative Carriage]] | |||
|[[Ram ProMaster|ProMaster]]<hr>[[Creative Carriage CS-2|CS-2]] | |||
|[[Chrysler]] [[Chrysler Pentastar|Pentastar 3.6L]] Gasoline | |||
|[[Chrysler]] [[Chrysler Ultradrive|62TE]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1822-1825|1822-1825]] | |||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 1824-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus|Glaval]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus Titan II|Titan II]] | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] [[General Motors Duramax|Duramax]] 6.6L | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*1824-25 are equipped with destination signs. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1920|1920]] | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus|Glaval]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus Titan II|Titan II]] | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] [[General Motors Duramax|Duramax]] 6.6L | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Equipped with destination signs. | |||
*Sponsored by The Grantham Lions Club. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 2120-2123|2120-2123]] | |||
| | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus|Glaval]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus Titan II|Titan II]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] [[Ford Motor Company Triton|Triton]] V10 | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Equipped with destination signs. | |||
|} | |||
===Retired roster=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet<br>number(s) | !Fleet<br>number(s) | ||
Line 974: | Line 1,058: | ||
| | | | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 15|15]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 15|15]] | ||
Line 984: | Line 1,069: | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]/[[Blue Bird]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]/[[Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.5L gasoline | |[[Ford]] 7.5L gasoline | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 16-17|16-17]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 16-17|16-17]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 18|18]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 18|18]] | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,092: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex | *Ex-demonstrator; purchased in September 1984. | ||
*Sponsored by the May Court Club of St. Catharines. | *Sponsored by the May Court Club of St. Catharines. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,098: | ||
| | | | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | |[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Sponsored by the Royal Canadian Legion. | | align="left"| | ||
*Sponsored by the Royal Canadian Legion. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 20|20]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 20|20]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Overland Custom Coach|Overland]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>[[Overland ELF|ELF]] | ||
|[[Ford]] | |[[Ford]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Sponsored by the Royal Canadian Legion Branch 350. | | align="left"| | ||
*Sponsored by the Royal Canadian Legion Branch 350. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 21|21]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 21|21]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | |[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 22-23 (2nd)|22-23]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 22-23 (2nd)|22-23]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Overland Custom Coach|Overland]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>[[Overland ELF|ELF]] | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | |[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 24-25|24-25]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 24-25|24-25]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-350]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | |[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 26|26]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 26|26]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-Super Duty]] | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-Super Duty]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | |[[Ford]] 7.3L Diesel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 27|27]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 27|27]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-Super Duty]] | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-Super Duty]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 29|29]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 29|29]] | ||
Line 1,079: | Line 1,170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Para Van. | | align="left"| | ||
*Para Van. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 30|30]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 30|30]] | ||
Line 1,088: | Line 1,180: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Para Van. | | align="left"| | ||
*Para Van. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 32|32]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 32|32]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 33|33]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 33|33]] | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,200: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Long Beach Transit]] [[Long Beach Transit 111-115#112|112]]; | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Long Beach Transit]] [[Long Beach Transit 111-115#112|112]]; purchased in 2002. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 35|35]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 35|35]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 36|36]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 36|36]] | ||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 36-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:St. Catharines Transit 36-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway| | |[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Unknown body. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 0720-0721|0720-0721]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 0720-0721|0720-0721]] | ||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 0720-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:St. Catharines Transit 0720-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[General Motors|GMC]] | |[[General Motors|GMC]]<hr>[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] | ||
|[[Chevrolet Express| | |[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>[[StarTrans Bus Senator|Senator]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 0820-0821|0820-0821]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 0820-0821|0820-0821]] | ||
|[[File:St. Catharines Transit 0820-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:St. Catharines Transit 0820-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[General Motors|GMC]] | |[[General Motors|GMC]]<hr>[[ElDorado National|ElDorado]] | ||
|[[Chevrolet Express| | |[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>[[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1120|1120]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus|Glaval]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>[[Glaval Bus Titan II|Titan II]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1222|1222]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 1222|1222]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |[[Chevrolet]]<hr>[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] | ||
|[[Chevrolet Express| | |[[Chevrolet Express|4500]]<hr>? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[St. Catharines Transit 1420|1420]] | |[[St. Catharines Transit 1420|1420]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |[[Chevrolet]]<hr>[[ARBOC Specialty Vehicles|Arboc]] | ||
|[[Chevrolet Express|3500]]<hr>[[Arboc Spirit of Mobility|SOM26D]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|} | |} | ||