Sonoma County Transit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sonoma County Transit''' is | '''Sonoma County Transit''' is the public transit system serving Santa Rosa and surrounding Sonoma County in California. | ||
==Roster== | ==All-Time Roster== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet Number(s) | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|101-112 | |[[101-112]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Retired | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[191-193]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Neoplan USA|Neoplan USA]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neoplan USA AN440|AN440]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Retired | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[211, 221-225]] | ||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion II'|Orion II<br>02.501]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | *Retired | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[201-203]] | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VI'|Orion VI<br>06.501 CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[204-213]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Orion]] | |[[Orion|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII Next Generation'|Orion VII<br>07.501 NG CNG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[241-246]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Eldorado National]] | |[[Eldorado National]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National EZ Rider|EZ Rider CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National EZ Rider|EZ Rider CNG]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|323 | |[[301-315]] | ||
| | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V<br>05.501 CNG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Retired | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[316-323]] | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V<br>05.501 CNG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[324-331]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V<br>05.501 CNG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[332-336]] | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Orion|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V<br>05.501 CNG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[337-341]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Orion]] | |2008 | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|V CNG]] | |[[Orion|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V<br>05.501 CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:17, 11 June 2010
Sonoma County Transit is the public transit system serving Santa Rosa and surrounding Sonoma County in California.
All-Time Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101-112 | 1981 | Grumman Flxible | 870 (35096-6) |
| |||
191-193 | Neoplan USA | AN440 |
| ||||
211, 221-225 | 1989 | OBI | Orion II 02.501 |
| |||
201-203 | 2003 | OBI | Orion VI 06.501 CNG |
||||
204-213 | 2009 | OBI | Orion VII 07.501 NG CNG |
||||
241-246 | 2004 | Eldorado National | EZ Rider CNG | ||||
301-315 | 1996 | OBI | Orion V 05.501 CNG |
| |||
316-323 | 2000 | OBI | Orion V 05.501 CNG |
||||
324-331 | 2001 | OBI | Orion V 05.501 CNG |
||||
332-336 | 2005 | OBI | Orion V 05.501 CNG |
||||
337-341 | 2008 | OBI | Orion V 05.501 CNG |