Nova Bus 2005 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|DEMO | |DEMO | ||
|Sold in 2006 to [[Belleville Transit]] 0660. | |Sold in 2006 to [[Belleville Transit]] 0660. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" #cceeee;" | ||
|2NVYL82U353000214 | |||
| | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|185]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" #cceeee;" | |||
|2NVYL82U553000215 | |||
| | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|186]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" #cceeee;" | |||
|2NVYL82U753000216 | |||
| | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|187]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" #cceeee;" | |||
|2NVYL82U953000217 | |||
| | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|188]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2NVYL82U253000222 | |2NVYL82U253000222 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 45: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0601]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0601]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U453000223 | |2NVYL82U453000223 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 51: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0602]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0602]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U653000224 | |2NVYL82U653000224 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 57: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0603]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0603]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U853000225 | |2NVYL82U853000225 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 63: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0604]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0604]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82UX53000226 | |2NVYL82UX53000226 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 69: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0605]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0605]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U153000227 | |2NVYL82U153000227 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 75: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0606]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0606]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U353000228 | |2NVYL82U353000228 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0607]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0607]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U553000229 | |2NVYL82U553000229 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 87: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0608]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0608]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:# | |- align="center" style="background-color:#cceeee;" | ||
|2NVYL82U153000230 | |2NVYL82U153000230 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 93: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Woodstock Transit 06-05|06-05]] | |[[Woodstock Transit 06-05|06-05]] | ||
|Was supposed to be [[Brampton Transit]] 0609 incurred minor damage during delivery and was not accepted by Brampton. Instead, it was repaired and sold to [[Woodstock Transit]], becoming 06-05. | |Was supposed to be [[Brampton Transit]] 0609 incurred minor damage during delivery and was not accepted by Brampton. Instead, it was repaired and sold to [[Woodstock Transit]], becoming 06-05. | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U353000231 | |2NVYL82U353000231 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 99: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0610]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0610]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U553000232 | |2NVYL82U553000232 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 105: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0611]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0611]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U753000233 | |2NVYL82U753000233 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 111: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0612]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0612]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U953000234 | |2NVYL82U953000234 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 117: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0613]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0613]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U053000235 | |2NVYL82U053000235 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 123: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0614]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0614]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U253000236 | |2NVYL82U253000236 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 129: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0615]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0615]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U453000237 | |2NVYL82U453000237 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 135: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0616]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0616]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U653000238 | |2NVYL82U653000238 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 141: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0617]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0617]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U853000239 | |2NVYL82U853000239 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 147: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0618]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0618]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U453000240 | |2NVYL82U453000240 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 153: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0619]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0619]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U653000241 | |2NVYL82U653000241 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
Line 159: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0620]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0620]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
|2NVYL82U853000242 | |2NVYL82U853000242 | ||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 |
Revision as of 09:54, 14 July 2012
Nova Bus LFS '5 VINs' were issued for 2005 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2NVYL82U953000024 | Strathcona County Transit | 923 | ||
2NVYL82U053000025 | Strathcona County Transit | 922 | ||
2NVYL82U253000026 | Strathcona County Transit | 921 | ||
2NVYL82UX53000033 | Nova Bus | DEMO | Sold in 2005 to Belleville Transit 0559. | |
2NVYL82U753000118 | Nova Bus | DEMO | Sold in 2006 to Belleville Transit 0660. | |
2NVYL82U353000214 | Guelph Transit Commission | 185 | ||
2NVYL82U553000215 | Guelph Transit Commission | 186 | ||
2NVYL82U753000216 | Guelph Transit Commission | 187 | ||
2NVYL82U953000217 | Guelph Transit Commission | 188 | ||
2NVYL82U253000222 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0601 | |
2NVYL82U453000223 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0602 | |
2NVYL82U653000224 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0603 | |
2NVYL82U853000225 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0604 | |
2NVYL82UX53000226 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0605 | |
2NVYL82U153000227 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0606 | |
2NVYL82U353000228 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0607 | |
2NVYL82U553000229 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0608 | |
2NVYL82U153000230 | 12/2005 | Woodstock Transit | 06-05 | Was supposed to be Brampton Transit 0609 incurred minor damage during delivery and was not accepted by Brampton. Instead, it was repaired and sold to Woodstock Transit, becoming 06-05. |
2NVYL82U353000231 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0610 | |
2NVYL82U553000232 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0611 | |
2NVYL82U753000233 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0612 | |
2NVYL82U953000234 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0613 | |
2NVYL82U053000235 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0614 | |
2NVYL82U253000236 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0615 | |
2NVYL82U453000237 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0616 | |
2NVYL82U653000238 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0617 | |
2NVYL82U853000239 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0618 | |
2NVYL82U453000240 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0619 | |
2NVYL82U653000241 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0620 | |
2NVYL82U853000242 | 12/2005 | Brampton Transit | 0621 |
Work in progress