New York Bus License Plates AT5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Nov. 2014- | |Nov. 2014-2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="AT5091" | |- align="center" id="AT5091" | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Nov. 2014- | |Nov. 2014-2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="AT5092" | |- align="center" id="AT5092" | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Nov. 2014- | |Nov. 2014-2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="AT5098" | |- align="center" id="AT5098" | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Nov. 2014- | |Nov. 2014-2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="AT5103" | |- align="center" id="AT5103" | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1633-1699#1633|1633]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1633-1699#1633|1633]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |||
|Nov. 2014-present | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="AT5107" | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>T</sub>5107 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1633-1699#1654|1654]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | ||
|Nov. 2014-present | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="AT5281" | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>T</sub>5281 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1633-1699#1640|1640]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |||
|Nov. 2014-present | |Nov. 2014-present | ||
| | | | ||
Line 274: | Line 290: | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1700-1799#1756|1756]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1700-1799#1756|1756]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |||
|Nov. 2014-present | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="AT5416" | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>T</sub>5416 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1800-1839#1809|1809]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 349: | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | ||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1800-1839#1827|1827]] | |[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1800-1839#1827|1827]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |||
|Nov. 2014-present | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="AT5537" | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>T</sub>5537 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1800-1839#1828|1828]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |||
|Nov. 2014-present | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="AT5546" | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>T</sub>5546 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1800-1839#1829|1829]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] | |[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG CNG (07.501)]] |
Revision as of 19:25, 1 January 2016
This is a list of New York bus license plates starting with AT5.
AT5000 to AT5099
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5089 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1605 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5090 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1604 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-2015 | |
AT5091 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1603 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-2015 | |
AT5092 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1646 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5094 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1647 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5097 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1610 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-2015 | |
AT5098 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1626 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5099 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1650 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5100 to AT5199
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5101 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1651 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5102 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1632 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-2015 | |
AT5103 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1652 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5104 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1653 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5105 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1633 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5107 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1654 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5108 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1634 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5110 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1655 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5112 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1707 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5200 to AT5299
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5277 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1728 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5278 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1713 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5279 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1712 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5281 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1640 | OBI | Orion V CNG (05.501) | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5300 to AT5399
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AT5400 to AT5499
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5405 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1748 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5406 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1749 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5407 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1750 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5408 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1751 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5409 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1752 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5410 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1753 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5411 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1754 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5412 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1755 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5413 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1756 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5416 | Nassau Inter-County Express | 1809 | OBI | Orion VII NG CNG (07.501) | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5500 to AT5599
AT5600 to AT5699
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AT5700 to AT5799
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5799 | Citibus (Kingston) | 073 | Gillig | Low Floor 35' (G29B102N4) | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5800 to AT5899
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT5800 | Citibus (Kingston) | 072 | Gillig | Low Floor 35' (G29B102N4) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5801 | Citibus (Kingston) | 112 | Gillig | Low Floor 35' (G27B102N4) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5802 | Citibus (Kingston) | 111 | Gillig | Low Floor 35' (G27B102N4) | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5803 | Citibus (Kingston) | 101 | Ford/Coach and Equipment | E-450/Phoenix | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5804 | Citibus (Kingston) | 051 | Dupont | Champlain 1608 | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5805 | Citibus (Kingston) | 071 | Ford/Coach and Equipment | E-450/Phoenix | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5806 | Citibus (Kingston) | 001 | Ford/Coach and Equipment | E-450/Phoenix | Nov. 2014-present | |
AT5807 | Citibus (Kingston) | 981 | Dupont | Champlain 1608 | Nov. 2014-present |
AT5900 to AT5999
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
New York Bus License Plates
|