Hamilton Street Railway 751-766: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Hamilton Street Railway]] 751-766''' | '''[[Hamilton Street Railway]] 751-766''' were [[Flyer Industries]] [[Western Flyer Coach E700A|E700A]] trolley buses built in 1972. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Motors | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination sign | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rollsign | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
!Fleet Number | |||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
! | !Build<br>Date | ||
! | !Serial | ||
! | !License plate(s) | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="751" | ||
|751 | |751 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0220|0220]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 969|BA3 969]]<hr>(prev. BU5 740) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="752" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|752 | |752 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0221|0221]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 970|BA3 970]]<hr>(prev. BU6 342) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="753" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|753 | |753 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0222|0222]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 971|BA3 971]]<hr>(prev. BU5 148; BU4 651) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="754" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|754 | |754 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0223|0223]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 972|BA3 972]]<hr>(prev. BU5 149; BU6 344) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="755" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|755 | |755 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0224|0224]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 973|BA3 973]]<hr>(prev. BU6 345; BU5 417; BU4 653) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="756" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|756 | |756 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0225|0225]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 974|BA3 974]] | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="757" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|757 | |757 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0226|0226]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 975|BA3 975]]<hr>(prev. BU5 419; BU4 655) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="758" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|758 | |758 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0227|0227]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 976|BA3 976]]<hr>(prev. BU4 656) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="759" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|759 | |759 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0228|0228]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 977|BA3 977]]<hr>(prev. BU5 154; BU5 421; BU6 349; BU4 657) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="760" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|760 | |760 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0229|0229]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 949|BA3 949]]<hr>(prev. BU5 155; BU4 658) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="761" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|761 | |761 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0230|0230]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 978|BA3 978]] | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="762" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|762 | |762 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0231|0231]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 979|BA3 979]]<hr>(prev. BU5 157; BU4 660) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="763" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|763 | |763 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
|? | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0232|0232]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 980|BA3 980]]<hr>(prev. BU5 15?; BU4 660) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="764" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|764 | |764 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0233|0233]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 981|BA3 981]]<hr>(prev. BU5 426; BU4 598) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="765" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|765 | |765 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Hamilton Street Railway 765-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0234|0234]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 982|BA3 982]] | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font><hr>Preserved at [[Halton County Radial Railway]]. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="766" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|766 | |766 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries E700A Serials#0235|0235]] | ||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BA3 900 - BA3 999#BA3 983|BA3 983]]<hr>(prev. BU5 177; BU5 000) | |||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References & External Links== | |||
*[http://www.trolleybuses.net/ham/ham.htm Hamilton ON Trolley Coaches] | |||
*[http://www.angelfire.com/ca/TORONTO/builders/fillist.html Angelfire - Flyer Industries Ltd. production list] | |||
[[Category:Hamilton Street Railway fleet|751]] | [[Category:Hamilton Street Railway fleet|751]] |
Latest revision as of 22:17, 20 October 2023
Hamilton Street Railway 751-766 were Flyer Industries E700A trolley buses built in 1972.
Motors | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|
Rollsign |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
Serial | License plate(s) | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
751 | 1972 | 0220 | BA3 969 (prev. BU5 740) |
Retired | ||
752 | 1972 | 0221 | BA3 970 (prev. BU6 342) |
Retired | ||
753 | 1972 | 0222 | BA3 971 (prev. BU5 148; BU4 651) |
Retired | ||
754 | 1972 | 0223 | BA3 972 (prev. BU5 149; BU6 344) |
Retired | ||
755 | 1972 | 0224 | BA3 973 (prev. BU6 345; BU5 417; BU4 653) |
Retired | ||
756 | 1972 | 0225 | BA3 974 | Retired | ||
757 | 1972 | 0226 | BA3 975 (prev. BU5 419; BU4 655) |
Retired | ||
758 | 1972 | 0227 | BA3 976 (prev. BU4 656) |
Retired | ||
759 | 1972 | 0228 | BA3 977 (prev. BU5 154; BU5 421; BU6 349; BU4 657) |
Retired | ||
760 | 1972 | 0229 | BA3 949 (prev. BU5 155; BU4 658) |
Retired | ||
761 | 1972 | 0230 | BA3 978 | Retired | ||
762 | 1972 | 0231 | BA3 979 (prev. BU5 157; BU4 660) |
Retired | ||
763 | 1972 | 0232 | BA3 980 (prev. BU5 15?; BU4 660) |
Retired | ||
764 | 1972 | 0233 | BA3 981 (prev. BU5 426; BU4 598) |
Retired | ||
765 | 1972 | 0234 | BA3 982 | Retired Preserved at Halton County Radial Railway. |
||
766 | 1972 | 0235 | BA3 983 (prev. BU5 177; BU5 000) |
Retired |