Editor, Users
13,194
edits
Cathay 888 (talk | contribs) m (→Details) |
Jeffrey Ngai (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] 19001–19047''' are a set of 47 [[New Flyer Industries]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] units built in 2019. They are the second set built to RapidBus specifications and are equipped identically to the [[Coast Mountain Bus Company 18001-18063|first set]], with unique green liveries, dual side signs and increased seat padding. | '''[[Coast Mountain Bus Company]] 19001–19047''' are a set of 47 [[New Flyer Industries]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] units built in 2019. They are the second set built to RapidBus specifications and are equipped identically to the [[Coast Mountain Bus Company 18001-18063|first set]], with unique green liveries, dual side signs and increased seat padding. | ||
This batch | This batch was selected for the testing of a new driver radio system with installation and testing that started in May 2019 before a gradual system-wide roll-out. | ||
Aside from 2 units, all | Aside from 2 units, all units in this batch entered service with fullwrap advertisements. These were removed for the RapidBus rollout within the first 2 weeks of January 2020. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
!Units | |||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Destination | !Destination Sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |19001–19009, 19011–19047 | ||
|[[BAE Systems]] [[BAE Systems HybriDrive|HybriDrive HDS300]] | |rowspan=2|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | ||
|46 – [[USSC]] [[Ster 4MA|Aries]] | |rowspan=2|[[BAE Systems]] [[BAE Systems HybriDrive|HybriDrive HDS300]] | ||
|rowspan=2|46 – [[USSC]] [[Ster 4MA|Aries]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|19010 | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon White|Horizon White]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Paint | !Paint | ||
Line 25: | Line 30: | ||
!Entered Service | !Entered Service | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License Plate | ||
!Transit | !Transit Centre | ||
!Advertisement when entering service | !Advertisement when entering service | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id= 19001 | |- align="center" id= 19001 | ||
|19001 | |19001 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19001-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/12/2019 | |6/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071931|2FYH8YU14KC071931]] | ||
|NK 2426 | |NK 2426 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/12/2019 | |6/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071932|2FYH8YU16KC071932]] | ||
|NH 9440 | |NH 9440 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19003 | |- align="center" id= 19003 | ||
|19003 | |19003 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19003-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/12/2019 | |6/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071933|2FYH8YU18KC071933]] | ||
|NK 2427 | |NK 2427 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19004 | |- align="center" id= 19004 | ||
|19004 | |19004 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19004-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|11/19/2019 | |11/19/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071934|2FYH8YU1XKC071934]] | ||
|NY 2147 | |NY 2147 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
|RapidBus | |RapidBus | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Involved in a fatal rear-end collision on I-90 in Snoqualmie, WA in March 2019 while on delivery from Minnesota<ref>[https://bc.ctvnews.ca/vancouver-bound-transit-bus-involved-in-fatal-crash-in-wash-state-1.4348174 Vancouver-bound transit bus involved in fatal crash in Wash. state], ctv.ca, retrieved 27-03-2019</ref> | * Involved in a fatal rear-end collision on I-90 in Snoqualmie, WA in March 2019 while on delivery from Minnesota<ref>[https://bc.ctvnews.ca/vancouver-bound-transit-bus-involved-in-fatal-crash-in-wash-state-1.4348174 Vancouver-bound transit bus involved in fatal crash in Wash. state], ctv.ca, retrieved 27-03-2019</ref> and resumed delivery by late August 2019. | ||
* Used in RapidBus ribbon-cutting ceremony | * Used in RapidBus ribbon-cutting ceremony | ||
* Temporarily loaned to [[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] in January 2020 | * Temporarily loaned to [[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] in January 2020 | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|March 2019 | |March 2019 | ||
|6/12/2019 | |6/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071935|2FYH8YU11KC071935]] | ||
|NH 9452 | |NH 9452 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/11/2019 | |7/11/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071936|2FYH8YU13KC071936]] | ||
|NK 2463 | |NK 2463 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19007 | |- align="center" id= 19007 | ||
|19007 | |19007 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19007- | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19007-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/12/2019 | |6/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071937|2FYH8YU15KC071937]] | ||
|NK 2428 | |NK 2428 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/25/2019 | |6/25/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071938|2FYH8YU17KC071938]] | ||
|NK 2429 | |NK 2429 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/27/2019 | |6/27/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071939|2FYH8YU19KC071939]] | ||
|NK 2442 | |NK 2442 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Hamilton Transit Centre|Hamilton]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|6/28/2019 | |6/28/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071940|2FYH8YU15KC071940]] | ||
|NK 2430 | |NK 2430 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|Compass Tap to Pay | |Compass Tap to Pay | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Fitted with a [[Luminator]] [[Luminator Titan|Titan]] destination sign in October 2020 | |||
* Fitted with a white [[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] destination sign in November 2020 | |||
|- align="center" id= 19011 | |- align="center" id= 19011 | ||
|19011 | |19011 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19011-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/2/2019 | |7/2/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071941|2FYH8YU17KC071941]] | ||
|NK 2446 | |NK 2446 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|Compass Tap to Pay | |Compass Tap to Pay | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/4/2019 | |7/4/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071942|2FYH8YU19KC071942]] | ||
|NK 2436 | |NK 2436 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|Compass Tap to Pay | |Compass Tap to Pay | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id= 19013 | |- align="center" id= 19013 | ||
|19013 | |19013 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19013-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/23/2019 | |7/23/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071943|2FYH8YU10KC071943]] | ||
|NK 2443 | |NK 2443 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19014 | |- align="center" id= 19014 | ||
|19014 | |19014 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19014-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|8/15/2019 | |8/15/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071944|2FYH8YU12KC071944]] | ||
|NL 6933 | |NL 6933 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/2/2019 | |7/2/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071945|2FYH8YU14KC071945]] | ||
|NK 2457 | |NK 2457 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19016 | |- align="center" id= 19016 | ||
|19016 | |19016 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19016- | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19016-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/3/2019 | |7/3/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071946|2FYH8YU16KC071946]] | ||
|NK 2464 | |NK 2464 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|Transport 2050 | |Transport 2050 | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/3/2019 | |7/3/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071947|2FYH8YU18KC071947]] | ||
|NK 2465 | |NK 2465 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 225: | Line 231: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19018 | |- align="center" id= 19018 | ||
|19018 | |19018 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Coast_Mountain_Bus_Company_19018-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/3/2019 | |7/3/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071948|2FYH8YU1XKC071948]] | ||
|NK 2468 | |NK 2468 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/4/2019 | |7/4/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071949|2FYH8YU11KC071949]] | ||
|NK 2460 | |NK 2460 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19020 | |- align="center" id= 19020 | ||
|19020 | |19020 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19020-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|12/11/2019 | |12/11/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071950|2FYH8YU18KC071950]] | ||
|PB 0713 | |PB 0713 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 269: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|8/31/2019 | |8/31/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071951|2FYH8YU1XKC071951]] | ||
|NK 2487 | |NK 2487 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
|April 2019 | |April 2019 | ||
|7/5/2019 | |7/5/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071952|2FYH8YU11KC071952]] | ||
|NK 2472 | |NK 2472 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 285: | Line 291: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|7/22/2019 | |7/22/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071953|2FYH8YU13KC071953]] | ||
|NK 2473 | |NK 2473 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|Compass Tap to Pay | |Compass Tap to Pay | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Wrapped for TransLink 2020 Winter Safety campaign in November 2020 | |||
|- align="center" id= 19024 | |- align="center" id= 19024 | ||
|19024 | |19024 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19024-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|9/9/2019 | |9/9/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071954|2FYH8YU15KC071954]] | ||
|NK 2479 | |NK 2479 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 314: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|9/21/2019 | |9/21/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071955|2FYH8YU17KC071955]] | ||
|NK 2480 | |NK 2480 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 325: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|9/12/2019 | |9/12/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071956|2FYH8YU19KC071956]] | ||
|NK 2488 | |NK 2488 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 332: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19027 | |- align="center" id= 19027 | ||
|19027 | |19027 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19027- | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19027-b.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/21/2019 | |10/21/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071957|2FYH8YU10KC071957]] | ||
|NN 9907 | |NN 9907 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 347: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|9/30/2019 | |9/30/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071958|2FYH8YU12KC071958]] | ||
|NK 2481 | |NK 2481 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|TransLink – Bus Driver Hiring | |TransLink – Bus Driver Hiring | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* | * Displayed at the PNE from August 17 - September 2, 2019 | ||
* Used in the Rapidbus launch demonstration on January 5, 2020 | |||
|- align="center" id= 19029 | |- align="center" id= 19029 | ||
|19029 | |19029 | ||
Line 352: | Line 360: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/7/2019 | |10/7/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071959|2FYH8YU14KC071959]] | ||
|NL 6934 | |NL 6934 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|TransLink Safety | |TransLink Safety | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Used in the Rapidbus launch demonstration on January 5, 2020 | |||
|- align="center" id= 19030 | |- align="center" id= 19030 | ||
|19030 | |19030 | ||
Line 363: | Line 372: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|11/18/2019 | |11/18/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071960|2FYH8YU10KC071960]] | ||
|NK 2489 | |NK 2489 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 383: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|9/11/2019 | |9/11/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071961|2FYH8YU12KC071961]] | ||
|NK 2498 | |NK 2498 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 390: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19032 | |- align="center" id= 19032 | ||
|19032 | |19032 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19032-b.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|11/7/2019 | |11/7/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071962|2FYH8YU14KC071962]] | ||
|NN 9966 | |NN 9966 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 396: | Line 405: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|12/30/2019 | |12/30/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071963|2FYH8YU16KC071963]] | ||
|NN 9908 | |NN 9908 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 408: | Line 417: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/16/2019 | |10/16/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071964|2FYH8YU18KC071964]] | ||
|NN 9909 | |NN 9909 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 428: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/10/2019 | |10/10/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071965|2FYH8YU1XKC071965]] | ||
|NL 6935 | |NL 6935 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
|TransLink Safety | |TransLink Safety | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Used in the Rapidbus launch demonstration on January 5, 2020 | |||
|- align="center" id= 19036 | |- align="center" id= 19036 | ||
|19036 | |19036 | ||
Line 430: | Line 440: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/16/2019 | |10/16/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071966|2FYH8YU11KC071966]] | ||
|NL 6936 | |NL 6936 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 441: | Line 451: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/16/2019 | |10/16/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071967|2FYH8YU13KC071967]] | ||
|NN 9910 | |NN 9910 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 452: | Line 462: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/21/2019 | |10/21/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071968|2FYH8YU15KC071968]] | ||
|NN 9911 | |NN 9911 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 459: | Line 469: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19039 | |- align="center" id= 19039 | ||
|19039 | |19039 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19039-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|1/6/2020 | |1/6/2020 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071969|2FYH8YU17KC071969]] | ||
|NN 9912 | |NN 9912 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
* Entered service at [[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] | |||
|- align="center" id= 19040 | |- align="center" id= 19040 | ||
|19040 | |19040 | ||
Line 474: | Line 485: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/3/2019 | |10/3/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071970|2FYH8YU13KC071970]] | ||
|NL 6957 | |NL 6957 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 485: | Line 496: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|12/3/2019 | |12/3/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071971|2FYH8YU15KC071971]] | ||
|NN 9967 | |NN 9967 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 507: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/21/2019 | |10/21/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071972|2FYH8YU17KC071972]] | ||
|NN 9913 | |NN 9913 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 514: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19043 | |- align="center" id= 19043 | ||
|19043 | |19043 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19043-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|10/21/2019 | |10/21/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071973|2FYH8YU19KC071973]] | ||
|NN 9914 | |NN 9914 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 518: | Line 529: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|11/6/2019 | |11/6/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071974|2FYH8YU10KC071974]] | ||
|NN 9931 | |NN 9931 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 540: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|12/11/2019 | |12/11/2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071975|2FYH8YU12KC071975]] | ||
|NY 2162 | |NY 2162 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
Line 536: | Line 547: | ||
|- align="center" id= 19046 | |- align="center" id= 19046 | ||
|19046 | |19046 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19046-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|1/6/2020 | |1/6/2020 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071976|2FYH8YU14KC071976]] | ||
|NN 9932 | |NN 9932 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id= 19047 | |- align="center" id= 19047 | ||
|19047 | |19047 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19047-a.JPG|128px]] | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/RapidBus}} | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|1/8/2020 | |1/8/2020 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries | |[[New Flyer Industries 'K VINs'#KC071977|2FYH8YU16KC071977]] | ||
|PB 0715 | |PB 0715 | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] |