Cavallo Bus Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→All-Time Roster: Added J4500 #213) |
(→All-Time Roster: Add units) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align="right" width="350px" style="background: white; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 6px solid #000000" | |||
|colspan="2"| <center>'''CAVALLO BUS LINES'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Areas Served:''' || United States | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fleet Size:''' || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| '''Website:''' || [http://www.cavallobuslines.com/ cavallobuslines.com] | |||
|} | |||
'''Cavallo Bus Lines''' is a charter coach bus company based in Gillespie, Illinois | |||
==All-Time Roster== | ==All-Time Roster== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|128 | |113 | ||
| | |||
|? | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 96-A3|96-A3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|128, 133 | |||
| | | | ||
|? | |? | ||
Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|213 | |147 | ||
| | |||
|? | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Framed windows | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|180, 190 | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|201-203 | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|211, 213, 214 | |||
|[[Image: Cavallo Bus Lines 213-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Cavallo Bus Lines 213-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|229 | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] |
Revision as of 13:03, 7 November 2013
| |
Areas Served: | United States |
Fleet Size: | Unknown |
Website: | cavallobuslines.com |
Cavallo Bus Lines is a charter coach bus company based in Gillespie, Illinois
All-Time Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | 1971 | MCI | MC-7 | ||||
113 | ? | MCI | 96-A3 | ||||
128, 133 | ? | MCI | D4500 | ||||
147 | ? | MCI | 102-EL3 | Framed windows | |||
180, 190 | ? | MCI | J4500 | ||||
201-203 | ? | MCI | J4500 | ||||
211, 213, 214 | ? | MCI | J4500 | ||||
229 | 2013 | MCI | J4500 |