Brooklyn Navy Yard Shuttle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Brooklyn Navy Yard Shuttle''' is a free shuttle to the Brooklyn Navy Yard from DUMBO and wikipedia:Atla...") |
(→Fleet) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|[[ARBOC Specialty Vehicles|Arboc]] | |||
|[[Arboc Spirit of Liberty|Spirit of Liberty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus]]/[[Starcraft Bus|Starcraft]] | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus TC|TC]]/[[Starcraft Bus Allstar XL|Allstar XL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird All American|All American FE]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:38, 2 October 2018
The Brooklyn Navy Yard Shuttle is a free shuttle to the Brooklyn Navy Yard from DUMBO and Atlantic Terminal in the borough of Brooklyn in the city of New York. The shuttle was launched in 2016 and connects with a number of New York City Subway stations and the Long Island Rail Road.
Fleet
Fleet number | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | Arboc | Spirit of Liberty | ||||
2 | TBD | IC Bus/Starcraft | TC/Allstar XL | ||||
TBD | TBD | Blue Bird | All American FE | ||||
78-82 | 2018 | Grande West | Vicinity |