Editor
2,647
edits
(→Fleet) |
(→Fleet) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 1721-1722|1721-1722]] | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Dodge]] | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz Sprinter|Sprinter]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 1801-1802|1801-1802]] | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Starcraft Bus]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]/[[Starcraft Bus Allstar|Allstar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 1901-1902|1901-1902]] | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Starcraft Bus]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]/[[Starcraft Bus Allstar|Allstar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 2001-2005|2001-2005]] | |[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 2001-2005|2001-2005]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII Next Generation'|Orion VII NG (07.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII Next Generation'|Orion VII NG (07.501)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"|Unknown amount of buses. | |align="left"|Unknown amount of buses. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5815-5819|5815-5819]] | |[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5815-5819|5815-5819]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII Next Generation'|Orion VII NG (07.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII Next Generation'|Orion VII NG (07.501)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 155: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5039-5040|5039-5040]] | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |||
---- | |||
[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|G4500]] | |||
---- | |||
[[StarTrans Bus Senator II|Senator II]] | |||
|[[GM]] [[General Motors Duramax|Duramax]] 6.6L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5501-5506|5501-5506]] | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Thomas]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]/[[Thomas Built Buses CL100|CL100]] | |||
|[[Ford]] [[Ford Motor Company Power Stroke|Power Stroke 6.0L]] Diesel | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5601-5608|5601-5608]] | |[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5601-5608|5601-5608]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 197: | ||
*2006 models. | *2006 models. | ||
*To [[Triangle Transit Authority]] in 2013. | *To [[Triangle Transit Authority]] in 2013. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5820-5821|5820-5821]] | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Chevrolet]] | |||
---- | |||
[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet/GMC GMT 560 chassis|C5500]] | |||
---- | |||
[[StarTrans Bus TourLiner|TourLiner]] | |||
|[[GM]] [[General Motors Duramax|Duramax]] 6.6L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5822-5824|5822-5824]] | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Dodge]] | |||
|[[Mercedes-Benz Sprinter|Sprinter]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|67847-67848 | |67847-67848 |