Editor
11,089
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Specifications: adding x12 engine spec. ISX-12 diesel no longer offered. three engines now offered each with a different purpose.) |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] 11.9 liter, 425 hp w/ engine brake | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] 11.9 liter, 425 hp w/ engine brake | ||
|EPA 2010, EPA 2013 & EPA 2016 | |EPA 2010, EPA 2013 & EPA 2016 | ||
|2010 to present | |2010 to 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] 11.9 liter, 410 hp w/ engine brake | |||
|EPA 2017 | |||
|2018 to present (Diesel only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | ||
|GHG17 | |GHG17 | ||
|2017 to present | |2017 to present (Hybrid only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] 8.9 liter, 320 hp | |[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] 8.9 liter, 320 hp | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISX12N|ISX12N]] 11.9 liter, 400 hp | |[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISX12N|ISX12N]] 11.9 liter, 400 hp | ||
|GHG17 | |GHG17 | ||
|2019 to present | |2019 to present (CNG only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 12.7 liter | ||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 12.7 liter |