Editor
18,153
edits
m (→Streetcar: save of continuing work) |
m (→Streetcar: save of continuing work) |
||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| | | | ||
|Oct 1941 | |Oct 1941 | ||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1333-1366|1333-1366]] | |||
| | |||
|Sep 1942 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-? | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1367-1399|1367-1399]] | |||
| | |||
|Nov 1942 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1400-1431|1400-1431]] | |||
| | |||
|Aug 1944 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-? | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1432-1464|1432-1464]] | |||
| | |||
|Oct 1944 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1465-1486|1465-1486]] | |||
| | |||
|Jul 1945 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1487|1487]] | |||
| | |||
|Jun 1945 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same number. | |||
* All-electric model, all others electric-air. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1488-1501|1488-1501]] | |||
| | |||
|Jul 1945 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1502-1539|1502-1539]] | |||
| | |||
|Nov 1943 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-1220 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1540-1564|1540-1564]] | |||
| | |||
|Feb 1946 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-1220 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1565-1589|1565-1589]] | |||
| | |||
|Jan 1946 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | ||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] |