Editor
18,153
edits
m (→Streetcar) |
m (→Streetcar: save of continuing work) |
||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
|Sep 1937 | |Sep 1937 | ||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-1198 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1146-1175|1146-1175]] | |||
| | |||
|Sep 1938 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1176-1195|1176-1195]] | |||
| | |||
|Sep 1938 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-1198 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1196-1213|1196-1213]] | |||
| | |||
|Aug 1939 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]]-1198 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1214-1233|1214-1233]] | |||
| | |||
|Aug 1939 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |||
|SE | |||
|[[Westinghouse|WH]]-1432 | |||
|[[Clark Equipment Company|Clark]] B-2 | |||
|align="left"|Order number unknown. | |||
* Ex-[[Capital Transit Company (DC)]], same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[DC Transit System 1234-1250|1234-1250]] | |||
| | |||
|Sep 1940 | |||
|[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | |[[St. Louis Car Company|St. Louis]] | ||
|[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] | |[[Presidents' Conference Committee Streetcar|PCC]] |