Editor
660
edits
Express691 (talk | contribs) (→Current fleet summary: unit never worked as a CMBC bus, rather, under first transit.) |
ThatBusGuy (talk | contribs) (Update known fleet) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[TransLink HandyDart 15701- | |[[TransLink HandyDart 15701-15726|15701-15726]] | ||
|[[File:HandyDART 15701-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:HandyDART 15701-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[TransLink HandyDart | |[[TransLink HandyDart 15751-15755|15751-15755]] | ||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|Chevrolet]]/[[Girardin]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|G4500]]/[[Girardin Minibus MB-II|MBC-II]] | |||
|[[GM]] [[General Motors Vortec|Vortec]] V8 6.0L gasoline | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[TransLink HandyDart 16751-16780|16751-16780]] | |||
|[[File:HandyDART 16766-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:HandyDART 16766-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[TransLink HandyDart 19751-19759|19751-19759]] | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]/[[Girardin]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Transit (van)|Transit]]/[[Girardin Minibus MB-II|MBC-II]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
| align="left"| | |||
Exact number of units unknown, 19759 highest seen so far | |||
|} | |} | ||