Thirdwave Bus Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
|Taller roof line, tall tinted passenger windows | |Taller roof line, tall tinted passenger windows | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|188 | |||
|[[Image:Thirdwave Bus Services 188.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2004-2007 | |||
|[[IC Bus|IC Corporation]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE Series]] | |||
|conventional | |||
|78 passenger (long) | |||
|tinted windows | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|200 | |200 |
Revision as of 03:10, 10 July 2010
Third Wave is based in the Greater Vancouver area.
All-Time Fleet Roster
Not a complete list
Large Buses
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 89.jpg | 1989-1994 | Thomas Built Buses | International 3800 / T444E | conventional | 72 passenger body | high roof |
115 | File:Third Wave 115.jpg | ? | Thomas | Thomas MVP | transit | 72 passenger body | Taller roof line, tall tinted passenger windows |
188 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 188.jpg | 2004-2007 | IC Corporation | CE Series | conventional | 78 passenger (long) | tinted windows |
200 | File:Third Wave 200.jpg | ? | Blue Bird | All Canadian RE | transit | 84 passenger body | luggage bays. |
206 | File:Third Wave 206.jpg | ? | Thomas Built Buses | Saf-T-Liner HDX | transit | 84 passenger body |
Small Buses
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Year | Body Type | Chassis Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 48.jpg | 1986-1993 | Corbeil | Dodge Ram Van gasoline | single red warning lights |
53 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 53.jpg | 1979-1991 | Corbeil | Ford Econoline | standard van door, single red warning lights |
99 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 99.jpg | 1992-2002 | Corbeil | Ford E-350 | single red warning lights |
109 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 109.jpg | 1996-2002 | Blue Bird / Girardin MB-II | Chevrolet Express | single red warning lights |
182 | File:Thirdwave Bus Services 182.jpg | 1996-2002 | Blue Bird / Girardin MB-II | GMC Savana or Chevrolet Express |