Editor, Administrators
30,619
edits
No edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] 21051 to 21059''' | '''[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] 21051 to 21059''' were [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] buses built and delivered in 2010. These were the only articulated buses built by Nova Bus in the RTL fleet; all of their previous articulated buses were built by [[Van Hool]]. While initially slated to enter service in January 2011, some made it into service in late December 2010. | ||
These buses | These buses sported a light grey floor and grey seats trimmed in Holdsworth BAP314 moquette. The joint featured split stanchions and fabric bellows covering. The wheelchair ramp was located at the wider 2/3 1/3 front door, with the wheelchair area located on the closed side. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | All units were retired by 2023, as the route they were primarily assigned to (45 EXPRESS between Terminus Panama and [[Autorité régionale de transport métropolitain Terminus Centre-Ville|Terminus Centre-ville]]) was replaced by the [[Réseau express métropolitain]] in Summer 2023. Three units (21051, 21057, 21059) were initially retained as standby buses for emergency REM shuttles, before being withdrawn in late August 2023. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] EPA 2010 330 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] EPA 2010 330 hp | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
| | |3: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating Metropolitan|Metropolitan]];<br>53: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating InSight|InSight]] | ||
|[[Axion Technologies]] Orange LED | |[[Axion Technologies|Axion]] Orange LED | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License plate | !License plate | ||
!Division | !Division | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
!Bus number prefix (C and/or P) | !Bus number prefix (C and/or P) | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="21051" | ||
|21051 | |21051 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21051-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92UXA3000455]] | |||
|A 48497 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><br>August 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21052" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21052 | |21052 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U1A3000456]] | |||
|A 48487 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21053" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21053 | |21053 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U3A3000457]] | |||
|A 48496 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21054" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21054 | |21054 | ||
| | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21054-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U5A3000458]] | |||
|A 48495 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21055" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21055 | |21055 | ||
| | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21055-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U7A3000459]] | |||
|A 48484 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21056" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21056 | |21056 | ||
| | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21056-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U3A3000460]] | |||
|A 48483 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21057" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21057 | |21057 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21057-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U5A3000461]] | |||
|A 48486 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><br>August 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21058" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21058 | |21058 | ||
| | |[[File:Reseau de Transport de Longueuil 21058-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U7A3000462]] | |||
|A 48494 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="21059" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21059 | |21059 | ||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus 'A VINs'#A3000455|2NVYS92U9A3000463]] | |||
|A 48493 | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><br>August 2023 | |||
|<font color= | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
{{Réseau de transport de Longueuil}} | {{Réseau de transport de Longueuil}} | ||
[[Category:Réseau de transport de Longueuil fleet]] | [[Category:Réseau de transport de Longueuil fleet|21051]] |