Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4728-4736: Difference between revisions
(→Details: all units except 4731 retired) |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{accessible}} | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority]] 4728-4736''' | '''[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority]] 4728-4736''' were 2007 [[Gillig]] [[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40' (G21D102N4)]] buses. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Status/Disposal | !Status/Disposal | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="4728" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="4728" bgcolor= | ||
|4728 | |4728 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211171078399]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> by March 2021.<hr> To be auctioned off on [https://www.proxibid.com/2007-Gillig-Low-Floor-Bus/lotInformation/60010930 | |align=left|<center><font color="red">Retired</font> by March 2021.</center><hr> | ||
*To be auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111174827/https://www.proxibid.com/2007-Gillig-Low-Floor-Bus/lotInformation/60010930 4/10/2021.] | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="4729" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="4729" bgcolor= | ||
|4729 | |4729 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211471078400]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> by March 2021.< | |align=left|<center><font color="red">Retired</font> by March 2021.</center><hr> | ||
*To be auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111174834/https://www.proxibid.com/2007-Gillig-Low-Floor-Bus-Bus/lotInformation/60070888 4/10/2021.] | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="4730" | |- align="center" id="4730" bgcolor= | ||
|4730 | |4730 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211671078401]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6207-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211671078401-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111180114/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6207-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211671078401-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | *To [[Luxxor Campus Shuttles]] as 4730. | ||
| align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111180132/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211671078401-2WD/lotInformation/66185310 Proxibid version ---> | |||
|- align="center" id="4731" | |- align="center" id="4731" | ||
|4731 | |4731 | ||
|[[File:Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4731-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4731-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211871078402]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|<font color=" | |align=left|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220127101140/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211871078402-2WD/lotInformation/66328481 February 12, 2022] | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="4732" | |- align="center" id="4732" bgcolor= | ||
|4732 | |4732 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211X71078403]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6208-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211X71078403-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175012/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6208-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211X71078403-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | *To [[Luxxor Campus Shuttles]] as 4732. | ||
|- align="center" id="4733" | | align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175203/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211X71078403-2WD/lotInformation/66185304 Proxibid version ---> | ||
|- align="center" id="4733" bgcolor= | |||
|4733 | |4733 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211171078404]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6209-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211171078404-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175019/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6209-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211171078404-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | *To [[Luxxor Campus Shuttles]] as 4733. | ||
|- align="center" id="4734" | | align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175217/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211171078404-2WD/lotInformation/66185305 Proxibid version ---> | ||
|- align="center" id="4734" bgcolor= | |||
|4734 | |4734 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211371078405]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6210-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211371078405-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175038/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6210-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211371078405-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175217/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211171078404-2WD/lotInformation/66185305 Proxibid version ---> | ||
|- align="center" id="4735" | |- align="center" id="4735" bgcolor= | ||
|4735 | |4735 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211571078406]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6211-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211571078406-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175028/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6211-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211571078406-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175851/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211571078406-2WD/lotInformation/66185307 Proxibid version ---> | ||
|- align="center" id="4736" | |- align="center" id="4736" bgcolor= | ||
|4736 | |4736 | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#71078399|15GGD211771078407]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | |align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
*Auctioned off on [https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6212-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211771078407-2WD February 12, 2022] | *Auctioned off on [http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175153/https://www.faheysales.com/auctions/508/lot/6212-2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN%3A-15GGD211771078407-2WD February 12, 2022] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|<!--- http://web.archive.org/web/20220111175911/https://www.proxibid.com/Vehicles-Marine-Aviation/Buses/2007-GILLIG-LOW-FLOOR-TRANSIT-BUS-VIN-15GGD211771078407-2WD/lotInformation/66185308 Proxibid version ---> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota Valley Transit Authority fleet|4728]] | [[Category:Minnesota Valley Transit Authority fleet|4728]] |
Latest revision as of 15:08, 27 March 2024
Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4728-4736 were 2007 Gillig Low Floor 40' (G21D102N4) buses.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISM 280hp | Voith D864.5 | 39: American Seating KC548 | TwinVision Amber LED |
Details
- Metropolitan Council system units do not use license plates. Units which have a license plate holder will typically display the unit number in that area.
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate(s) | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4728 | 2007 | 15GGD211171078399 | None |
|
||
4729 | 2007 | 15GGD211471078400 | None |
|
||
4730 | 2007 | 15GGD211671078401 | None |
|
||
4731 | 2007 | 15GGD211871078402 | None |
|
||
4732 | 2007 | 15GGD211X71078403 | None |
|
||
4733 | 2007 | 15GGD211171078404 | None |
|
||
4734 | 2007 | 15GGD211371078405 | None |
|
||
4735 | 2007 | 15GGD211571078406 | None |
|
||
4736 | 2007 | 15GGD211771078407 | None |
|