Macau Nova Era De Autocarros Publicos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6660GF|ZK6660GF]] | |[[Yutong ZK6660GF|ZK6660GF]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC4F|YC4FA130-30]] | |[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC4F|YC4FA130-30]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison 1000 Series|1000 Series]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison 1000 Series|1000 Series]] | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6902HG|ZK6902HG]] | |[[Yutong ZK6902HG|ZK6902HG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J220-30]] | |[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J220-30]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6118HGE|ZK6118HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6118HGE|ZK6118HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J245-30]] | |[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J245-30]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5001-5025 | |5001-5025 | ||
| | | | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | ||
|[[Voith]] | |[[Voith]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5026-5045 | |5026-5045 | ||
| | | | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | ||
|[[Voith]] | |[[Voith]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
|[[Image:wc15.JPG]] | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|3098-3137 | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
|[[Yutong ZF6115HG1|ZF6115HG1]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LED | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3138-3161 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
|[[Yutong ZK6105HG|ZK6105HG]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LED | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3162-3169 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Golden Dragon]] | |||
|[[Golden Dragon XML6105J15|XML6105J15]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Golden Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LED | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus]] | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus BNE6125CBEV|BNE6125CBEV]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus]] | |||
|GC-TM100-01 <br>traction motor | |||
|electric | |||
|LED | |||
|align=left| | |||
*First battery-electric bus in fleet<ref>[http://www.newera.com.mo/EV/act.aspx?id=45 New Era introduced the Australian Electric Bus to Macau]. Press release. 2016-8-22.</ref> | |||
*Used exclusively on route E02 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6001-6025 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
|[[Yutong ZK6125HNG|ZK6125HNG]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Zhengzhou Yutong Bus|Yutong]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LED | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
* [http://www.newera.com.mo/EV/ Official Website] | * [http://www.newera.com.mo/EV/ Official Website] | ||
[[Category:Macau | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:International transit agencies]] | |||
[[Category:Macau transit agencies]] |
Latest revision as of 14:29, 14 March 2020
Macau Nova Era De Autocarros Publicos (New Era) is one of three companies providing public bus transportation in the special administrative region of Macau.
New Era took over the contract previously operated by Reolian Public Transport in 2014.
Routes
New Era operates 32 routes throughout the region, the most of the three bus companies.
All-time fleet roster
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1001-1088 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6660GF | Yutong | Yuchai YC4FA130-30 | Allison 1000 Series | LED | ||
2001-2070 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6902HG | Yutong | Yuchai YC6J220-30 | Voith D851.3E | LED | ||
3001-3087 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6118HGE | Yutong | Yuchai YC6J245-30 | Voith D851.3E | LED | ||
5001-5025 | 2014 | Yutong | ZK6128HGE | Yutong | Cummins ISLe 325 hp |
Voith | LED | ||
5026-5045 | 2015 | Yutong | ZK6128HGE | Yutong | Cummins ISLe 325 hp |
Voith | LED | ||
3098-3137 | 2016 | Yutong | ZF6115HG1 | Yutong | LED | ||||
3138-3161 | 2017 | Yutong | ZK6105HG | Yutong | LED | ||||
3162-3169 | 2017 | Golden Dragon | XML6105J15 | Golden Dragon | LED | ||||
TBD | 2016 | Brighsun Bus | BNE6125CBEV | Brighsun Bus | GC-TM100-01 traction motor |
electric | LED |
| |
6001-6025 | 2017 | Yutong | ZK6125HNG | Yutong | LED |
External links
References
- ↑ New Era introduced the Australian Electric Bus to Macau. Press release. 2016-8-22.