Macau Nova Era De Autocarros Publicos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6118HGE|ZK6118HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6118HGE|ZK6118HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J245-30]] | |[[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group|Yuchai]] [[Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group YC6J|YC6J245-30]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D851.3E]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5001-5025 | |5001-5025 | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | ||
|[[Voith]] | |[[Voith]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5026-5045 | |5026-5045 | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] | |[[Yutong ZK6128HGE|ZK6128HGE]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | ||
|[[Yutong]] | |[[Yutong]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISLe]] <br> 325 hp | ||
|[[Voith]] | |[[Voith]] | ||
|LED | |LED | ||
|[[Image:wc15.JPG]] | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|3098-3137 | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Yutong]] | |||
|[[Yutong ZF6115HG1|ZF6115HG1]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Yutong]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LED | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus]] | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus BNE6125CBEV|BNE6125CBEV]] [[Image:wc15.JPG]] | |||
|[[Brighsun Bus]] | |||
|GC-TM100-01 <br>traction motor | |||
|electric | |||
|LED | |||
|align=left| | |||
*First battery-electric bus in fleet<ref>[http://www.newera.com.mo/EV/act.aspx?id=45 New Era introduced the Australian Electric Bus to Macau]. Press release. 2016-8-22.</ref> | |||
*Used exclusively on route E02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 17:33, 12 December 2016
Macau Nova Era De Autocarros Publicos (New Era) is one of three companies providing public bus transportation in the special administrative region of Macau.
New Era took over the contract previously operated by Reolian Public Transport in 2014.
Routes
New Era operates 32 routes throughout the region, the most of the three bus companies.
All-time fleet roster
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1001-1088 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6660GF | Yutong | Yuchai YC4FA130-30 | Allison 1000 Series | LED | ||
2001-2070 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6902HG | Yutong | Yuchai YC6J220-30 | Voith D851.3E | LED | ||
3001-3087 | 2011 | Yutong | ZK6118HGE | Yutong | Yuchai YC6J245-30 | Voith D851.3E | LED | ||
5001-5025 | 2014 | Yutong | ZK6128HGE | Yutong | Cummins ISLe 325 hp |
Voith | LED | ||
5026-5045 | 2015 | Yutong | ZK6128HGE | Yutong | Cummins ISLe 325 hp |
Voith | LED | ||
3098-3137 | 2016 | Yutong | ZF6115HG1 | Yutong | LED | ||||
TBD | 2016 | Brighsun Bus | BNE6125CBEV | Brighsun Bus | GC-TM100-01 traction motor |
electric | LED |
|
External links
- ↑ New Era introduced the Australian Electric Bus to Macau. Press release. 2016-8-22.