Editor
17,947
edits
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''King County Metro Transit 6835-6850''' are New Flyer DE60LF buses built in 2009. {| border="1" cellspacing="0"...") |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[King County Metro Transit]] 6835-6850''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries DE60LF|DE60LF]] buses built in | '''[[King County Metro Transit]] 6835-6850''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries DE60LF|DE60LF]] buses built in 2008. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
! | !Hybrid system | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Destination sign | !Destination sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|E<sup>P</sup>50]]<br> hybrid system | |[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|E<sup>P</sup>50]]<br> hybrid system | ||
|56 | |56: [[4ONE]] [[4ONE Meridian|Meridian]] | ||
| | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] (amber) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License plate | !License plate | ||
! | !Livery | ||
!Base | |||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="6835" | ||
|6835 | |6835 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6835-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU088C035069 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035069|5FYH4YU088C035069]] | ||
|91355C | |91355C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6836" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6836 | |6836 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6836-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU048C035070 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035070|5FYH4YU048C035070]] | ||
|91392C | |91392C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6837" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6837 | |6837 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6837-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU068C035071 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035071|5FYH4YU068C035071]] | ||
|91362C | |91362C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6838" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6838 | |6838 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6838-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU088C035072 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035072|5FYH4YU088C035072]] | ||
|91356C | |91356C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6839" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|6839 | |6839 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_Transit_6839-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU0X8C035073 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035073|5FYH4YU0X8C035073]] | ||
|91357C | |91357C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6840" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6840 | |6840 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6840-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU018C035074 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035074|5FYH4YU018C035074]] | ||
|91376C | |91376C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6841" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6841 | |6841 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6841-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU038C035075 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035075|5FYH4YU038C035075]] | ||
|91377C | |91377C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6842" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6842 | |6842 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6842-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU058C035076 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035076|5FYH4YU058C035076]] | ||
|91375C | |91375C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6843" | |||
|6843 | |6843 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6843-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU078C035077 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035077|5FYH4YU078C035077]] | ||
|91378C | |91378C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro South Base|South]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6844" | |||
|6844 | |6844 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6844-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU098C035078 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035078|5FYH4YU098C035078]] | ||
|91379C | |91379C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6845" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6845 | |6845 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6845-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU008C035079 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035079|5FYH4YU008C035079]] | ||
|91385C | |91385C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6846" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6846 | |6846 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6846-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU078C035080 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035080|5FYH4YU078C035080]] | ||
|91380C | |91380C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6847" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6847 | |6847 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6847-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU098C035081 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035081|5FYH4YU098C035081]] | ||
|91386C | |91386C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6848" | |||
|6848 | |6848 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6848-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU008C035082 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035082|5FYH4YU008C035082]] | ||
|91809C | |91809C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6849" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6849 | |6849 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6849-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU028C035083 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035083|5FYH4YU028C035083]] | ||
|91808C | |91808C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|- align="center" | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6850" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6850 | |6850 | ||
| | |[[File:King_County_Metro_6850-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|5FYH4YU048C035084 | |[[New Flyer Industries '8 VINs'#8C035084|5FYH4YU048C035084]] | ||
|91837C | |91837C | ||
| | |[[File:KCM Paint Icon Green.png]] Green | ||
| | |[[King County Metro North Base|North]] | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:King County Metro}} | |||
[[Category:King County Metro Transit fleet|6835]] | [[Category:King County Metro Transit fleet|6835]] |