Editor
7,239
edits
No edit summary |
Express691 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Accessible}} | {{Accessible}} | ||
[[File:King County Metro 6232-b.jpeg|thumb| | |||
[[File:King County Metro E Line Map-a.jpeg| | {| align="right" width="420px" style="background: white; -moz-border-radius: 7px; border: 5px solid #B50938" | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
{| cellspacing="0" style="background: #B50938; border:0px solid #008327" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:King County Metro Red RapidRide Logo.png|200px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| cellspacing="0" style="background: #000000; border:0px solid #0061a9" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <big>'''<font color="white">E Line'''</big><br>''Downtown Seattle/Aurora Village TC''</font><br>[[File:TransLink Accessible bullet-b.png|30px|link=]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style= width="122px" colspan=2 align="center" |[[File:King County Metro 6232-b.jpeg|thumb|center|300px|New Flyer XDE60 - 6232 operating on the E Line to Downtown Seattle]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Launched''' | |||
|February 15, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number of Stops''' | |||
|36 | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Service Area''' | |||
|Downtown Seattle, Queen Anne, Shoreline | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Termini''' | |||
|[[King County Metro Aurora Village Transit Center|Aurora Village Transit Center]]<br>Downtown Seattle <small>(3rd Avenue S & S Main Street)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Operations''' | |||
|[[King County Metro Atlantic Base|Atlantic Base]] | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Vehicles''' | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] [[File:TransLink Accessible bullet-b.png|17px|link=]] | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Branches''' | |||
|E Downtown Seattle<br>E Aurora Village TC | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2; style="background: #B50938;| <font color="white">'''Route Diagram'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" colspan=2| | |||
[[File:King County Metro E Line Map-a.jpeg|center|500px|link=]] | |||
|} | |||
'''E Line''' is a [[King_County_Metro_RapidRide|RapidRide]] bus route operated by [[King County Metro]] in the Puget Sound area of Washington State. | '''E Line''' is a [[King_County_Metro_RapidRide|RapidRide]] bus route operated by [[King County Metro]] in the Puget Sound area of Washington State. | ||
==Route Details== | ==Route Details== | ||
This north-south route runs between Downtown Seattle and Aurora Village Transit Center. Service operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in both directions<ref name=A1>[https://kingcounty.gov/depts/transportation/metro/schedules-maps/route/e-line.aspx E Line Schedule], kingcounty.gov, retrieved 04-25-2021</ref>. | This north-south route runs between Downtown Seattle and Aurora Village Transit Center. Service operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in both directions<ref name=A1>[https://kingcounty.gov/depts/transportation/metro/schedules-maps/route/e-line.aspx E Line Schedule], kingcounty.gov, retrieved 04-25-2021</ref>. |