King County Metro RapidRide E Line 'Aurora Village / Downtown Seattle': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The E Line operates from [[King County Metro Atlantic Base|King County Metro's Atlantic Base]]. | The E Line operates from [[King County Metro Atlantic Base|King County Metro's Atlantic Base]]. | ||
==Route Details== | ==Route Details== | ||
This north-south route runs between Downtown Seattle and Aurora Village Transit Center | This north-south route runs between Downtown Seattle and Aurora Village Transit Center. Service operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in both directions<ref name=A1>[https://kingcounty.gov/depts/transportation/metro/schedules-maps/route/e-line.aspx E Line Schedule], kingcounty.gov, retrieved 04-25-2021</ref>. | ||
Northbound trips depart Prefontaine Pl S and Yesler Way in Downtown Seattle west on Yesler Way, west on 3rd Avenue, north on Battery Street, north on Borealis Avenue becoming 7th Avenue N, north on Aurora Avenue N / SR99, north on Whitman Pl N, west on N 63rd Street, north on Woodland Pl N, north on Linden Avenue N, north on Winona Avenue N, north on Aurora Avenue N / SR99 and east on N 200th Street to Aurora Village Transit Center. | Northbound trips depart Prefontaine Pl S and Yesler Way in Downtown Seattle west on Yesler Way, west on 3rd Avenue, north on Battery Street, north on Borealis Avenue becoming 7th Avenue N, north on Aurora Avenue N / SR99, north on Whitman Pl N, west on N 63rd Street, north on Woodland Pl N, north on Linden Avenue N, north on Winona Avenue N, north on Aurora Avenue N / SR99 and east on N 200th Street to Aurora Village Transit Center. | ||
Southbound Trips depart Aurora Village Transit Center west on N 200th Street, south on Aurora Avenue N / SR99, south on 7th Avenue N, south on Wall Street and east on 3rd Avenue, to S Main Street. | Southbound Trips depart Aurora Village Transit Center west on N 200th Street, south on Aurora Avenue N / SR99, south on 7th Avenue N, south on Wall Street and east on 3rd Avenue, to S Main Street. | ||
'''E Line Stops''' | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!style="width: 250px;"|Stop | |||
!style="width: 250px;"|Bus Connections | |||
!style="width: 250px;"|Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Village Transit Center<br><small>(Bay 10)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] [[King County Metro route 303 'Shoreline P&R / Northgate TC / First Hill'|303]] [[King County Metro route 331 'Shoreline / Aurora Village TC / Kenmore P&R'|331]] [[King County Metro route 342 'Shoreline P&R / Bellevue TC / Renton TC'|342]] [[King County Metro route 346 'Northgate TC / Aurora Village TC'|346]] [[King County Metro route 373 'Aurora Village TC / University District'|373]]<br>Community Transit: [[Community Transit Swift Blue Line|<font color="Blue"> '''Swift Blue''' </font>]] [[Community Transit route 101 'Aurora Village / Mariner Park & Ride'|101]] [[Community Transit route 115 'Aurora Village Transit Center / McCollum Park Park & Ride'|115]] [[Community Transit route 130 'Edmonds Station / Lynnwood Transit Center'|130]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 200th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] [[King County Metro route 331 'Shoreline / Aurora Village TC / Kenmore P&R'|331]] [[King County Metro route 373 'Aurora Village TC / University District'|373]]<br>Community Transit: [[Community Transit route 101 'Aurora Village / Mariner Park & Ride'|101]] [[Community Transit route 115 'Aurora Village Transit Center / McCollum Park Park & Ride'|115]] [[Community Transit route 130 'Edmonds Station / Lynnwood Transit Center'|130]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 192nd Street<br><small>(Shoreline Park & Ride)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] [[King County Metro route 303 'Shoreline P&R / Northgate TC / First Hill'|303]] [[King County Metro route 342 'Shoreline P&R / Bellevue TC / Renton TC'|342]] [[King County Metro route 373 'Aurora Village TC / University District'|373]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 185th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] [[King County Metro route 348 'Richmond Beach / Northgate TC'|348]] [[King County Metro route 373 'Aurora Village TC / University District'|373]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 180th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 175th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 301 'Aurora Village TC / Downtown Seattle'|301]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 170th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 165th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 160th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 330 'Shoreline / Lake City'|330]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 155th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 330 'Shoreline / Lake City'|330]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 152nd Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 145th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 304 'Richmond Beach / Downtown Seattle'|304]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 135th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 130th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 345 'Northgate TC / Shoreline’|345]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 125th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 115th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 105th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 100th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 95th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 90th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 85th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 45 'Loyal Heights / East Green Lake / University District'|45]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 80th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 76th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Linden Avenue N & N 72nd Street<br><small>(Northbound only)</small> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 65th Street<br> | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & N 46th Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 44 'Ballard / Wallingford / UW Station'|44]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & Lynn Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Aurora Avenue N & Galer Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7th Avenue N & Harrison Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7th Avenue N & Denny Way<br><small>(Northbound)</small><br>Wall Street & 5th Avenue<br><small>(Southbound)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 55 'Admiral District / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|55]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 131 ‘Burien TC / Highland Park / Downtown Seattle’|131]] [[King County Metro route 132 ‘Burien TC / South Park / Downtown Seattle’|132]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3rd Avenue & Bell Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 55 'Admiral District / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|55]] [[King County Metro route 56 'Alki / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|56X]] [[King County Metro route 57 'Alaska Junction / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|57]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 131 ‘Burien TC / Highland Park / Downtown Seattle’|131]] [[King County Metro route 132 ‘Burien TC / South Park / Downtown Seattle’|132]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3rd Avenue & Virginia Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide C Line 'Westwood Village / Fauntleroy Ferry / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|C Line]] [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 7 'Prentice Street/Rainier Beach / Downtown Seattle'|7]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 120 ‘Burien TC / Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle’|120]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 218 'Issaquah Highlands P&R / Downtown Seattle'|218]]<br>Sound Transit: [[Sound Transit route 577 'Federal Way / Seattle'|577]] [[Sound Transit route 578 'Puyallup / Seattle'|578]] [[Sound Transit route 590 'Tacoma / Seattle'|590]] [[Sound Transit route 592 'DuPont / Seattle'|592]] [[Sound Transit route 594 'Lakewood / Seattle'|594]] [[Sound Transit route 595 'Gig Harbor / Seattle'|595]]<br>Community Transit: [[Community Transit route 402 'Downtown Seattle / Lynnwood'|402]] [[Community Transit route 405 'Downtown Seattle / Edmonds Park & Ride'|405]] [[Community Transit route 410 'Downtown Seattle / Mariner Park & Ride'|410]] [[Community Transit route 412 'Downtown Seattle / Silver Firs'|412]] [[Community Transit route 413 'Downtown Seattle / Swamp Creek Park & Ride'|413]] [[Community Transit route 415 'Downtown Seattle / North Lynnwood'|415]] [[Community Transit route 416 'Downtown Seattle / Edmonds'|416]] [[Community Transit route 417 'Downtown Seattle / Mukilteo'|417]] [[Community Transit route 421 'Downtown Seattle / Marysville'|421]] [[Community Transit route 422 'Downtown Seattle / Stanwood'|422]] [[Community Transit route 424 'Downtown Seattle / Snohomish Park & Ride'|424]] [[Community Transit route 425 'Downtown Seattle / Lake Stevens'|425]] [[Community Transit route 435 'Downtown Seattle / Mill Creek'|435]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3rd Avenue & Pike Street<br><small>(Westlake Station)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide C Line 'Westwood Village / Fauntleroy Ferry / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|C Line]] [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 7 'Prentice Street/Rainier Beach / Downtown Seattle'|7]] [[King County Metro route 10 'Capitol Hill / Downtown Seattle'|10]] [[King County Metro route 11 'Madison Park / Capitol Hill / Downtown Seattle'|11]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 36 'Othello Station / Beacon Hill / Downtown Seattle'|36]] [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] [[King County Metro route 49 'University District / Broadway / Downtown Seattle'|49]] [[King County Metro route 55 'Admiral District / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|55]] [[King County Metro route 56 'Alki / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|56X]] [[King County Metro route 57 'Alaska Junction / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|57]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 70 'University District / Fairview / Downtown Seattle'|70]] [[King County Metro route 120 ‘Burien TC / Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle’|120]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 125 ‘Westwood Village / South Seattle College / Downtown Seattle|125]] [[King County Metro route 162 ‘Lake Meridian / Kent Station / Downtown Seattle’|162]] [[King County Metro route 304 'Richmond Beach / Downtown Seattle'|304]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3rd Avenue & Seneca Street<br><small>(University Street Station)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide C Line 'Westwood Village / Fauntleroy Ferry / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|C Line]] [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 7 'Prentice Street/Rainier Beach / Downtown Seattle'|7]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 36 'Othello Station / Beacon Hill / Downtown Seattle'|36]] [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] [[King County Metro route 49 'University District / Broadway / Downtown Seattle'|49]] [[King County Metro route 55 'Admiral District / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|55]] [[King County Metro route 56 'Alki / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|56X]] [[King County Metro route 57 'Alaska Junction / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|57]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 70 'University District / Fairview / Downtown Seattle'|70]] [[King County Metro route 120 ‘Burien TC / Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle’|120]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 125 ‘Westwood Village / South Seattle College / Downtown Seattle|125]] [[King County Metro route 131 ‘Burien TC / Highland Park / Downtown Seattle’|131]] [[King County Metro route 132 ‘Burien TC / South Park / Downtown Seattle’|132]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3rd Avenue & Columbia Street<br> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide C Line 'Westwood Village / Fauntleroy Ferry / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|C Line]] [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 7 'Prentice Street/Rainier Beach / Downtown Seattle'|7]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 36 'Othello Station / Beacon Hill / Downtown Seattle'|36]] [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] [[King County Metro route 49 'University District / Broadway / Downtown Seattle'|49]] [[King County Metro route 55 'Admiral District / Alaska Junction / Downtown Seattle'|55]] [[King County Metro route 56 'Alki / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|56X]] [[King County Metro route 57 'Alaska Junction / Admiral District / Downtown Seattle'|57]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 70 'University District / Fairview / Downtown Seattle'|70]] [[King County Metro route 120 ‘Burien TC / Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle’|120]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 125 ‘Westwood Village / South Seattle College / Downtown Seattle|125]] [[King County Metro route 131 ‘Burien TC / Highland Park / Downtown Seattle’|131]] [[King County Metro route 132 ‘Burien TC / South Park / Downtown Seattle’|132]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|Prefontaine Pl S & Yesler Way<br><small>(Southbound)</small><br>3rd Avenue S & S Main Street<br><small>(Southbound)</small> | |||
|King County Metro: [[King County Metro RapidRide D line 'Crown Hill / Ballard / Seattle Center West / Downtown Seattle'|D Line]] [[King County Metro route 1 'Kinnear / Downtown Seattle'|1]] [[King County Metro route 2 'West Queen Anne / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|2]] [[King County Metro route 3 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Madrona'|3]] [[King County Metro route 4 'Seattle Pacific University / Downtown Seattle / Judkins Park'|4]] [[King County Metro route 5 'Shoreline CC / Greenwood / Downtown Seattle'|5]] [[King County Metro route 7 'Prentice Street/Rainier Beach / Downtown Seattle'|7]] [[King County Metro route 13 'Seattle Pacific / Downtown Seattle / Madrona Park'|13]] [[King County Metro route 14 'Mount Baker / Downtown Seattle'|14]] [[King County Metro route 21 'Westwood Village / Downtown Seattle'|21]] [[King County Metro route 24 'West Magnolia / Downtown Seattle'|24]] [[King County Metro route 26 'Northgate TC / East Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|26]] [[King County Metro route 27 'Colman Park / Downtown Seattle'|27]] [[King County Metro route 28 'Broadview/Carkeek Park / Downtown Seattle'|28]] [[King County Metro route 33 'Discovery Park / Downtown Seattle'|33]] [[King County Metro route 36 'Othello Station / Beacon Hill / Downtown Seattle'|36]] [[King County Metro route 40 'Northgate TC / Fremont / Downtown Seattle'|40]] [[King County Metro route 62 'Sand Point / E Green Lake / Downtown Seattle'|62]] [[King County Metro route 70 'University District / Fairview / Downtown Seattle'|70]] [[King County Metro route 101 'S Renton P&R / Downtown Seattle'|101]] [[King County Metro route 102 'Fairwood / Downtown Seattle'|102]] [[King County Metro route 150 ‘Kent Station / Southcenter / Downtown Seattle’|150]] [[King County Metro route 124 ‘Tukwila Link Station / Georgetown / Downtown Seattle|124]] [[King County Metro route 131 ‘Burien TC / Highland Park / Downtown Seattle’|131]] [[King County Metro route 132 ‘Burien TC / South Park / Downtown Seattle’|132]]<br>Community Transit: [[Community Transit route 402 'Downtown Seattle / Lynnwood'|402]] [[Community Transit route 405 'Downtown Seattle / Edmonds Park & Ride'|405]] [[Community Transit route 410 'Downtown Seattle / Mariner Park & Ride'|410]] [[Community Transit route 412 'Downtown Seattle / Silver Firs'|412]] [[Community Transit route 413 'Downtown Seattle / Swamp Creek Park & Ride'|413]] [[Community Transit route 415 'Downtown Seattle / North Lynnwood'|415]] [[Community Transit route 416 'Downtown Seattle / Edmonds'|416]] [[Community Transit route 417 'Downtown Seattle / Mukilteo'|417]] [[Community Transit route 421 'Downtown Seattle / Marysville'|421]] [[Community Transit route 422 'Downtown Seattle / Stanwood'|422]] [[Community Transit route 424 'Downtown Seattle / Snohomish Park & Ride'|424]] [[Community Transit route 425 'Downtown Seattle / Lake Stevens'|425]] [[Community Transit route 435 'Downtown Seattle / Mill Creek'|435]]<br>Sound Transit: [[Sound Transit route 510 'Everett / Seattle'|510]] [[Sound Transit route 511 Ash Way / Seattle'|511]] [[Sound Transit route 512 'Everett / Seattle'|512]] [[Sound Transit route 513 'Everett / Seattle'|513]] [[Sound Transit route 522 'Woodinville / Seattle'|522]] [[Sound Transit route 545 'Redmond / Seattle'|545]] [[Sound Transit route 550 'Bellevue / Seattle'|550]] [[Sound Transit route 554 'Issaquah / Seattle'|554]] [[Sound Transit route 590 'Tacoma / Seattle'|590]] [[Sound Transit route 594 'Lakewood / Seattle'|594]] [[Sound Transit route 595 'Gig Harbor / Seattle'|595]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Frequency=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
|rowspan=2 align="center"|'''Branch''' | |||
|colspan=7 align="center"|'''Weekdays''' | |||
|colspan=6 align="center"|'''Saturday''' | |||
|colspan=6 align="center"|'''Sunday''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Early AM''' | |||
|'''AM Peak''' | |||
|'''Midday''' | |||
|'''PM Peak''' | |||
|'''Early PM''' | |||
|'''Late PM''' | |||
|'''Overnight''' | |||
|'''Early AM''' | |||
|'''Morning''' | |||
|'''Afternoon''' | |||
|'''Early PM''' | |||
|'''Late PM''' | |||
|'''Overnight''' | |||
|'''Early AM''' | |||
|'''Morning''' | |||
|'''Afternoon''' | |||
|'''Early PM''' | |||
|'''Late PM''' | |||
|'''Overnight''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''E'''<br><small>Southbound</small> | |||
|10-20 | |||
|4-8 | |||
|6-8 | |||
|8-10 | |||
|10 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|60 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|15-20 | |||
|60 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|15-20 | |||
|60 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''E'''<br><small>Northbound</small> | |||
|10-30 | |||
|10 | |||
|6-8 | |||
|4-8 | |||
|6-10 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|60 | |||
|15-60 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10-15 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|60 | |||
|15-60 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10-15 | |||
|15-30 | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |||
===Points of Interest=== | ===Points of Interest=== | ||
Line 35: | Line 257: | ||
* Shoreline Park & Ride | * Shoreline Park & Ride | ||
* Echo Lake | * Echo Lake | ||
* Aurora Village Transit Center | * Aurora Village Transit Center | ||