Editor, Users
3,379
edits
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National 'S VINs'''' were issued for 1995 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, Escort RE, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=SC084044 | |||
|align=left|SC084044 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Utah Transit Authority]] | |[[Utah Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Utah Transit Authority 9491-9499#9497|9497]] | |[[Utah Transit Authority 9491-9499#9497|9497]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id=SC084054 | ||
|align=left|SC084054 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Volusia County Transit]] | |[[Volusia County Transit]] | ||
|[[Volusia County Transit 1001-1008#1001|1001]] | |[[Volusia County Transit 1001-1008#1001|1001-1008]] | ||
|align="left" |Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | |[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | ||
|- align="center" | |align="left" | | ||
| | *Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=SC084064 | |||
|align=left|SC084064-SC084065 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[San Diego Metropolitan Transit System]] | ||
|[[ | |2091-2092? | ||
|[[ElDorado National Escort RE|Escort RE 29' CNG]] | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="SC084079" | ||
| | |align=left|SC084079-SC084084 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Valley Metro]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left|SC084131 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[ElDorado National]] | ||
|[[ | |Demo | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align="left"| | ||
| | *Altoona test bus from January 2, 1996 to January 22, 1996. | ||
|- align="center" id="SC084132" | |||
|align=left|SC084132-SC084137 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 28-33#28|28-33]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |