ElDorado National 'C VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (correct dup fleet number to 4109.) |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National 'C VINs'''' were issued for 2012 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=CC084010 | |- align="center" id=CC084001 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084001 | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[SunLine Transit Agency]] | |||
|[[Sunline Transit Agency FC3|FC3]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' Fuel Cell]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084010 | |||
|align=left|CC084010 | |||
|8/2011 | |8/2011 | ||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |[[ElDorado National]] | ||
| | |Demo | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id=CC084011 | ||
|align=left|CC084011-CC084014 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ocean City Beach Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ocean City Beach Bus 2123-2126#2123|2123-2126]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id=CC084015 | ||
|align=left|CC084015-CC084016 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Grand Valley Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Grand Valley Transit 11108-11109#11108|11108-11109]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084017 | ||
|align=left|CC084017-CC084019 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lawrence Transit System]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lawrence Transit System 903-905#903|903-905]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084020 | ||
|align=left|CC084020 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[LeeTran]] | ||
|[[ | |[[LeeTran 507|507]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' HEV]] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084021 | ||
|align=left|CC084021-CC084030 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Emory University Transportation]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Emory University Transportation 201-210#201|201-210]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084031 | ||
|align=left|CC084031-CC084053 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Emory University Transportation]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Emory University Transportation 201-210#211|211-233]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084054 | ||
|align=left|CC084054-CC084055 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bull Runner Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bull Runner Transit 1123-1124#1123|1123-1124]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084056 | ||
|align=left|CC084056-CC084060 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Triton Transit|University of California San Diego]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Triton Transit 1743-1749#1743|1743-1747]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084061 | ||
|align=left|CC084061-CC084070 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus]] | |[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus]] | ||
|[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus 2905-2914# | |[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus 2905-2914#2905|2905-2914]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="CC084071" | ||
|align=left|CC084071-CC084072 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Voluntary Action Center]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Voluntary Action Center 20-21#20|20-21]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="CC084073" | ||
|align=left|CC084073-CC084074 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Voluntary Action Center]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Voluntary Action Center 20-21#22|23-24]] | ||
|align=left| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084078 | |||
|align=left|CC084078-CC084079 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Waccamaw Regional Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Waccamaw Regional Transportation Authority 901-902#901|901-902]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084080 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084080-CC084081 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Transit Cape Breton]] | |[[Transit Cape Breton]] | ||
|[[Transit Cape Breton 7079-7080#7080| | |[[Transit Cape Breton 7079-7080#7079|7079-7080]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align="center" id="CC084088" | ||
| | |align=left|CC084088-CC084092 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |Los Angeles International Airport Rental Car Shuttle | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | |||
|- align=center | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
|align=left | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align="center" id="CC084101" | ||
| | |align=left|CC084101 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[LakeXpress]] | ||
|[[ | |[[LakeXpress 26550|26550]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align="center" id="CC084102" | ||
| | |align=left|CC084102-CC084106 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority 520-524#520|520-524]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084107 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084107-CC084134 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[UB Stampede]] | |[[UB Stampede]] | ||
|[[UB Stampede 4107-4134# | |[[UB Stampede 4107-4134#4107|4107-4134]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align="center" id="CC084135" | ||
| | |align=left|CC084135-CC084148 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 12301-12314#12301|12301-12314]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084149 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084149-CC084170 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 12315-12336#12315|12315-12336]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084171 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084171-CC084173 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Hertz Corporation]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084177 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084177-CC084196 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Chicago Midway International Airport]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Chicago Midway International Airport 001-020#001|001-020]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084197 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084197-CC084204 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 801-808#801|801-808]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084207 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084207-CC084209 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 810-812#801|810-812]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084213 | |||
|- align=center id= | |align=left|CC084213-CC084214 | ||
| | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Harvard University Shuttle]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Harvard University Shuttle 204, 211#204|204, 211]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084215 | ||
|align=left|CC084215-CC084220 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Grapeline|Lodi Grapeline]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Grapeline 10-030 to 10-035#10-030|10-030 to 10-035]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084221 | ||
|align=left|CC084221-CC084224 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[MIT Shuttle]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
|- align=center id= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=CC084225 | ||
|align=left|CC084225-CC084226 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Triton Transit|University of California San Diego]] | ||
| | |[[Triton Transit 1743-1749#1748|1748-1749]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|align=left | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=CC084228 bgcolor= | ||
| | |align=left|CC084228-CC084231 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District]] | |[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District]] | ||
|[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District 1079-1082# | |[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District 1079-1082#1082|1082, 1079-1081]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align="center" id="CC084232" | ||
| | |align=left|CC084232-CC084233 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wildcat Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Wildcat Transit T-36 to T-37#T-36|T-36 to T-37]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |