Air Transat A330-200 (2016): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Air Transat's A330-200''' fleet are Airbus A330-200s delivered in 2016-2018. {| style="border:1px solid #696969; background-color:#1034A6;" bor...") |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|17 Jan 2006 | |17 Jan 2006 | ||
|27 Mar 2018 | |27 Mar 2018 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|332 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-GUBT" | |||
|205 | |||
|C-GUBT | |||
| | |||
|02 Feb 2006 | |||
|17 May 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:12, 21 May 2018
Air Transat's A330-200 fleet are Airbus A330-200s delivered in 2016-2018.
Engine | Range | Seating |
---|---|---|
Rolls Royce Trent 772B | 13,450 km | 12 Club, 333 Economy |
Interior Details
Standard (332)
Details
Used Aircraft - Ex-China Eastern Airlines
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Final Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
204 | C-GUBL | 17 Jan 2006 | 27 Mar 2018 | 332 | ||||
205 | C-GUBT | 02 Feb 2006 | 17 May 2018 | 332 |
Used Aircraft - Ex-Emirates
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Final Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 | C-GJDA | 18 Dec 1998 | 29 Mar 2016 | 332 | ||||
107 | C-GUFR | 26 Jan 1999 | 07 Apr 2016 | 332 | ||||
108 | C-GUBC | 18 Feb 2003 | 13 Jul 2017 | 332 | ||||
109 | C-GUBD | 28 Apr 2003 | 12 May 2017 | 332 | ||||
111 | C-GUBH | 04 Feb 2003 | 18 Sep 2017 | 332 |